Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2169 Swanson Ave Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2169 Swanson Ave Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

• Office buildings
    • 6,490 SF
    • 0.19 lot acres
    Office Space in Lake Havasu For Lease
    $675/Mo
    6,490 SF

    Office Space in Lake Havasu

    Office space for lease in central Lake Havasu City.

    2169 Swanson Ave, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-0746130
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $655,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.4%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Simone The Barber / Barber Shop
    • Dr. Robert J. Goodrich / Physician
    • Ohmalliancellc / Pharmacy
    • Ruth Wilcox LMFT / Marriage Or Relationship Counselor / Mental Health Service
    • G24 Flooring LLC / Carpet & Flooring Store / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 2169 Swanson Ave

    Year built
    1969
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.19 lot acres
    Property size
    6,490 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    108-12-143
    APU
    10812143

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $815,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $529,000
      Market price range: $90.5k - $1.28M
      AI Estimate
      $529,000
      Market price range: $90.5k - $1.28M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $865,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,070,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $930,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $755,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $705,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Moderate
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $700,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -114.323
    Latitude
    34.474
    CBSA code
    29420
    CBSA name
    LAKE HAVASU CITY-KINGMAN, AZ MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $3,600
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $99,017
    -
    $134,177
    $415,915
    $550,092
    View Listing