Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2100 Paseo San Luis Sierra Vista, AZ 85635-4562
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2100 Paseo San Luis Sierra Vista, AZ 85635-4562

• Office buildings
    • 7,720 SF
    • 0.97 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 15, 2026
    $725,000
    Property ID
    US07-1367043
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $945,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ARIZONA HomeStores / Real Estate Agency
    • Re/Max Homestores: Sue Shreve / Real Estate Agency
    • Ginger Snyder / Real Estate Agency
    • Nancy Rea - RE/MAX HomeStores / Real Estate Agency
    • Henry Design Build / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 2100 Paseo San Luis

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.97 lot acres
    Property size
    7,720 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    107-78-094E
    APU
    10778094E

    Description

    This exceptional 7,720-square-foot office building presents a compelling investment opportunity in Sierra Vista, Arizona. Located at 2100 Paseo San Luis, this single-story, Class B property boasts ample parking with asphalt-paved front and side lots. Built in 2001, the building sits on a one-acre lot (APN: 107-78-094E and 107-78-094F) and is zoned GC (General Commercial), offering versatility for various business uses. The asking price is $699,000, translating to $107 per square foot. Its convenient location near the Mall of Sierra Vista ensures high visibility and accessibility. The property features excellent street and monument signage opportunities, enhancing its marketing potential. The building's 7,720 square feet of net rentable space provides a substantial footprint for a variety of commercial enterprises. This property is ideal for businesses seeking a well-maintained, strategically located office space in a thriving commercial area of Sierra Vista. The property's single-story design offers ease of access and functionality. Its location in Cochise County, Arizona, zip code 85635, provides access to a growing market. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned commercial property in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,050,000
      6.5%
      $970,000
      7%
      $900,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $974,000
      Market price range: $457k - $1.23M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,155,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,220,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -110.255
    Latitude
    31.5311
    CBSA code
    43420
    CBSA name
    SIERRA VISTA-DOUGLAS, AZ MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,800
    $19,014
    $108,689
    $127,703
    -
    $126,759
    $724,591
    $851,350