Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    208 Stuart Ave Lake Wales, FL 33853-3713
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    208 Stuart Ave Lake Wales, FL 33853-3713

• Office buildings
    • 1,716 SF
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 7, 2020
    $110,000
    Property ID
    US18-5188556
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bryant & Smith Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • BSD Galleries / Art Gallery

    Property Details for 208 Stuart Ave

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property size
    1,716 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    273002910031000050
    APU
    273002910031000050

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.5879
    Latitude
    27.9017
    CBSA code
    29460
    CBSA name
    LAKELAND, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,325
    $100
    $180,080
    $180,180
    -
    $100
    $180,080
    $180,180