Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    207 Myers St Charlotte, NC 28202-3009
    Property profile & analytics

    207 Myers St Charlotte, NC 28202-3009

• Office buildings
    • 3,554 SF
    • 0.41 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 9, 2022
    $1,600,000
    Property ID
    US53-1459116
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,625,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.8%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Davis Upholstery Shop / Furniture & Home Goods
    • PUREBODYFRAGRANCES.COM / Chemical Plant / Cosmetic Store
    • Quick Text Pay / Parking Lot & Garage
    • Public Paid Parking / Parking Lot & Garage
    • TheLocPharmacy / Hair Salon

    Property Details for 207 Myers St

    Year built
    1921
    Lot size
    0.41 lot acres
    Property size
    3,554 SF
    Zone code
    UR-C
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    8008503
    APU
    8008503

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,115,000
      ML approach
      $2,105,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,416,000
      Market price range: $162k - $1.42M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,080,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,455,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.8349
    Latitude
    35.2224
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,091
    $2,330,000
    $0.00
    $2,330,000
    -
    $2,330,000
    $0.00
    $2,330,000