Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2023 W Guadalupe Rd Mesa, AZ 85202
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2023 W Guadalupe Rd Mesa, AZ 85202

• Strip malls
    • 15,900 SF
    • 0.96 lot acres
    Mesa Retail Space For Rent For Lease
    $2,435,000
    4,200 SF

    Mesa Retail Space For Rent

    Retail space in Mesa, highly-trafficked area with freeway access.

    2023 W Guadalupe Rd, Mesa, AZ
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-1606665
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,435,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.5%
    Strip malls
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 2023 W Guadalupe Rd

    Year built
    1982
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.96 lot acres
    Property size
    15,900 SF
    Zone code
    LC
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    302-86-513A
    APU
    30286513A

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,580,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,515,000
      6.5%
      $2,320,000
      7%
      $2,155,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,496,000
      Market price range: $1.58M - $3.02M
      AI Estimate
      $2,496,000
      Market price range: $1.58M - $3.02M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,140,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,740,000
      Change: +28% Conversion: Moderate
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,690,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.877
    Latitude
    33.3627
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $21,370
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $345,906
    -
    $712,900
    $1,383,500
    $2,096,400
    View Listing