Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    201 Huntington Dr Monrovia, CA 91016-9910
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    201 Huntington Dr Monrovia, CA 91016-9910

• Office buildings
    • 21,028 SF
    • 0.72 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-8473930
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,600,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CSI Support & Development / Retirement Community
    • Intech Funding Corporation / Loan Service
    • UPS Access Point location / Courier Service / Postal Service
    • Advance Auto Parts / Auto Parts Store
    • Pep Boys / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 201 Huntington Dr

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.72 lot acres
    Property size
    21,028 SF
    Zone code
    MORM*
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    8515-018-108
    APU
    8515018108

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property at 201 E Huntington Drive in downtown Monrovia offers a rare opportunity to lease prime office space. The building encompasses 16,000 square feet and features four suites, with two currently available for lease. Suite sizes range from approximately 2,127 to 2,459 square feet, providing flexibility for various business needs. Each suite offers convenient features such as a kitchen, a large conference room, and multiple offices with cubicles and existing furniture. The building boasts a generous parking ratio of 3.0 spaces per 1,000 square feet, all provided free of charge. The property's location is highly desirable, offering easy access to downtown Monrovia's retail amenities and situated just one-third of a mile north of the I-210 Freeway and a short block east of Myrtle. The building also benefits from prominent monumental signage on Huntington Drive, ensuring high visibility for your business. The available suites feature two entrances for added convenience. Monthly full-service lease rates for Suite 201 start at $2.12 per square foot. This is a unique chance to secure a well-appointed office space in a vibrant and accessible location. The property's APN is 8515-018-108.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,033,000
      Market price range: $5.03M - $15.6M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.998
    Latitude
    34.1408
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $40,554
    $547,902
    $2,064,784
    $2,612,686
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00