Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2002 Commerce St Victoria, TX 77901-5537
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2002 Commerce St Victoria, TX 77901-5537

• Office buildings
    • 15,984 SF
    • 1.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 30, 2025
    Property ID
    US82-6580734
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $785,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Victoria Counseling Services LLP / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Children's Psychiatric Services of South Texas-Victoria / Physician
    • DAVID B HENSLEY / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Daniel Rodriguez / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Sara Serrano / Counselor / Practitioner Service Location

    Property Details for 2002 Commerce St

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.21 lot acres
    Property size
    15,984 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    54520-001-00100
    APU
    5452000100100

    Description

    This exceptional 15,984 square foot, single-story office building presents a compelling investment opportunity in Victoria, Texas. Located on a 1.21-acre lot at 2002 Commerce St, 77901, this Class B property boasts a convenient location near the college, YMCA, and shopping areas, with ample parking. The building, constructed in 1981, features a brick veneer and stucco exterior and is currently divided into three sections. The interior includes drop ceilings, carpet, and VCT tile flooring. Heating and cooling are provided by multiple 5-10 ton package HVAC units with gas heat; the age of these units is unknown. The roof is tar and gravel, estimated to be over 15 years old. Utilities are serviced by individual gas, electric, and water meters. Multiple entrances provide convenient access. The property is currently vacant, offering immediate occupancy for a new owner. The asking price is $595,000, translating to $37.22 per square foot. This property is zoned for commercial use and offers significant potential for redevelopment or continued use as a multi-tenant office building. The property consists of two units and has a total of 15,984 net rentable square feet. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial office building in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,295,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.9877
    Latitude
    28.8123
    CBSA code
    47020
    CBSA name
    VICTORIA, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,078
    $52,730
    $661,710
    $714,440
    -
    $52,730
    $661,710
    $714,440