Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    20 Parris Is Gtwy Beaufort, SC 29906-4245
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    20 Parris Is Gtwy Beaufort, SC 29906-4245

• Investment properties
    • 1,435 SF
    • 0.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 17, 2020
    $310,000
    Property ID
    US77-0742230
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jasmine Beauty Supplies / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Cosmetic Store
    • Makeup_Kvs_ / Cosmetic Store
    • Jasmine African Braids / Hair Salon

    Property Details for 20 Parris Is Gtwy

    Year built
    1959
    Lot size
    0.50 lot acres
    Property size
    1,435 SF
    Zone code
    6511
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    R100 029 000 0016 0000
    APU
    R10002900000160000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.7223
    Latitude
    32.4395
    CBSA code
    25940
    CBSA name
    HILTON HEAD ISLAND-BEAUFORT, SC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,062
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $13,390
    -
    $134,000
    $163,400
    $297,400