Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2 Cedar St Woburn, MA 01801-7248
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2 Cedar St Woburn, MA 01801-7248

• Warehouses
    • 22,880 SF
    • 0.73 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 1, 2021
    $3,000,000
    Property ID
    US38-1018502
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,980,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • BodipHat Online Wellness / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Wholesale Printing / Marketing & Advertising / Printing Service
    • Boston City FC / Sports School / Sports Field & Court
    • Team Forsa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu / Training Center / Sports School

    Property Details for 2 Cedar St

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.73 lot acres
    Property size
    22,880 SF
    Zone code
    O-P
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    WOBU M:32 B:01 L:06 U:00
    APU
    WOBUM32B01L06U00

    Description

    This exceptional Woburn, MA property at 2 Cedar Street offers 22,880 square feet of versatile space across a two-story building. Currently, 3,000 square feet of office space is available for lease, ideal for a variety of businesses. The building is zoned OP (Office-Park), allowing for flexible usage. The available unit, Unit 7, is a clean and modern first-floor suite featuring six private offices, an open workspace, and two restrooms. The space also includes an overhead loading door (8'w x 10'h) leading to an area with ceilings exceeding 11 feet, a sink with cabinets, and the possibility of an additional 900 square feet of outside storage (approximately 15'W x 60'D). The property is multi-tenanted, providing a collaborative and established business environment. This prime location in Woburn, MA (zip code 01801) offers easy access to major transportation routes and amenities. The building's versatile design caters to manufacturing, flex, warehouse, and traditional office needs, making it a highly desirable location for businesses seeking a functional and modern workspace. The available space presents a unique opportunity to establish or expand your business in a thriving commercial area. Inquire today to learn more about this exceptional leasing opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,835,000
      ML approach
      $2,680,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,374,000
      Market price range: $1.73M - $4.82M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $4,065,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,830,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,360,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.1269
    Latitude
    42.4936
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $41,047
    $286,000
    $1,795,500
    $2,081,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00