Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1941 Friendship Dr Ste F El Cajon, CA 92020-1144
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1941 Friendship Dr Ste F El Cajon, CA 92020-1144

• Industrial properties
    • 3,024 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 25, 2023
    $542,500
    Property ID
    US09-9631390
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $525,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.4%
    Industrial properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Law Offices of Carl H. Starrett II / Law Firm
    • Wiese & Associates / Real Estate Agency
    • Data Solutions / Computer & Electronic Repair / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Applied Consultants / Geotechnical Engineer / Civil Engineer
    • Idl Semi / Factory / Industrial Manufacturer

    Property Details for 1941 Friendship Dr Ste F

    Property size
    3,024 SF
    Zone code
    INDUSTRIAL (M ZONE)
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    760-232-33-24
    APU
    7602323324

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $580,000
      ML approach
      $495,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $515,000
      6.5%
      $475,000
      7%
      $445,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $342,000
      Market price range: $97.6k - $457k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $715,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $865,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Moderate
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $835,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $665,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -116.973
    Latitude
    32.8251
    CBSA code
    41740
    CBSA name
    SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,696
    $97,920
    $553,350
    $651,270
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00