Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    18915 South Laurel Park Rd Rancho Dominguez, CA 90220
    Property profile & analytics

    18915 South Laurel Park Rd Rancho Dominguez, CA 90220

• Warehouses
    • 50,370 SF
    • 3.11 lot acres
    Industrial Building with Refurbished Offices For Lease
    $1.89 SF/Yr
    53,166 SF

    Industrial Building with Refurbished Offices

    53,166 SF industrial building with proximity to major transportation.

    18915 South Laurel Park Road, Rancho Dominguez, CA 90220
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-8835389
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 18915 South Laurel Park Rd

    Year built
    1971
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    3.11 lot acres
    Property size
    50,370 SF
    Zone code
    LCM2*
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    7318-019-010
    APU
    7318019010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $10,925,000
      6.5%
      $10,085,000
      7%
      $9,365,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.22
    Latitude
    33.8596
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $79,108
    $2,917,829
    $2,763,233
    $5,681,062
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing