Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1878 N Mooney Blvd Tulare, CA 93274
    Property profile & analytics

    1878 N Mooney Blvd Tulare, CA 93274

• Industrial properties
    • 2.51 lot acres
    Mooney Boulevard Land Opportunity For Sale
    $575,000
    2,000 SF

    Mooney Boulevard Land Opportunity

    Land available on Mooney Boulevard, Tulare, CA.

    1878 N Mooney Boulevard, Tulare, CA 93274
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-4378026
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • EmRossi / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Printing Service
    • Colton Storage Facility / Storage Facility
    • The Carpet Shoppe / Carpet & Flooring Store / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Hope City Church / Church
    • Keller Interiors / Interior Design / Home Decor Store

    Property Details for 1878 N Mooney Blvd

    Lot size
    2.51 lot acres
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    150-170-011-000
    APU
    150170011000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 1878 N Mooney Boulevard in Tulare, California, presents a unique investment opportunity. Boasting a prime location just a quarter-mile north of Prosperity Avenue on Mooney Boulevard, this building offers excellent visibility and accessibility. The property encompasses a substantial 2.51-acre lot, providing ample space for expansion or future development. Currently under construction, the building itself offers 2,000 square feet of versatile commercial space, ideal for a variety of businesses. The entire complex benefits from a gated entrance, enhancing security and providing peace of mind for tenants and owners. This is a rare chance to acquire a brand-new commercial space in a high-traffic area, with the added benefit of a secure, gated environment. The property's size and location make it suitable for a wide range of commercial uses, offering significant potential for return on investment. The building's new construction status ensures modern amenities and efficient design, minimizing future maintenance costs. Given its strategic location and the current state of the construction, this property is poised to become a highly sought-after commercial asset. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this promising investment opportunity further.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $545,000
      ML approach
      $495,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.312
    Latitude
    36.2314
    CBSA code
    47300
    CBSA name
    VISALIA-PORTERVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $111,551
    $2,335,247
    $2,446,798
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing