Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1717 18th St Corpus Christi, TX 78404-3800
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1717 18th St Corpus Christi, TX 78404-3800

• Warehouses
    • 8,034 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 4, 2022
    Property ID
    US82-2218191
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Home physical / Apartment Building

    Property Details for 1717 18th St

    Year built
    1931
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    8,034 SF
    Zone code
    B-4
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    0857-4689-0101
    APU
    85746890101

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.4072
    Latitude
    27.7699
    CBSA code
    18580
    CBSA name
    CORPUS CHRISTI, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,589
    $56,537
    $283,845
    $340,382
    -
    $56,537
    $283,845
    $340,382