Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1635 Penfield Rd Rochester, NY 14625-2301
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1635 Penfield Rd Rochester, NY 14625-2301

• Automotive properties
    • 6,840 SF
    • 1.38 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1903293
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $805,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Citizens Bank ATM / Atm
    • AutoZone Auto Parts / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 1635 Penfield Rd

    Year built
    2015
    Lot size
    1.38 lot acres
    Property size
    6,840 SF
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Automotive properties
    APN
    264200 138.08-1-2.3
    APU
    26420013808123

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $893,000
      Market price range: $267k - $894k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $730,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $870,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4938
    Latitude
    43.1335
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $268,400
    $498,700
    $767,100
    -
    $285,545
    $530,555
    $816,100

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      4.9k
    • Visitors by month
      4.4k
    • Avg Time on site
      16 min