Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1605 Oakland Park Blvd Oakland Park, FL 33309
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1605 Oakland Park Blvd Oakland Park, FL 33309

• Parking lots & garages
    • 1.01 lot acres
    Oakland Park Retail Center For Lease
    $0.01 SF/Yr

    Oakland Park Retail Center

    High-traffic retail space, prime location.

    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-6109044
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,750,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Parking lots & garages

    Property Details for 1605 Oakland Park Blvd

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    1.01 lot acres
    Zone code
    B-1
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    49-42-21-41-0020
    APU
    494221410020

    Description

    This exceptional 31,038-square-foot retail property at 1605 W Oakland Park Blvd, Oakland Park, FL 33309, is ideally situated for high visibility and substantial foot traffic. Boasting a prime location in the heart of Oakland Park and Fort Lauderdale, this property benefits from direct frontage on Oakland Park Boulevard, just west of I-95. The property comprises two buildings, one measuring 22,932 square feet and the other 8,106 square feet, each equipped with separate men's and women's restrooms. Sitting on a spacious 3.22-acre lot, ample parking is readily available. Zoned B-1 General-Commercial Retail, this versatile space offers a multitude of potential uses, including retail stores, medical offices, gyms, showrooms, and automotive businesses. Previously occupied by Rooms To Go for many years, this free-standing building presents a unique opportunity. A tenant improvement allowance is available. The property's APN is 494221410010. This single-tenant building presents a rare opportunity to establish a thriving business in a high-demand area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $4,750,000
      ML approach
      $4,750,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1644
    Latitude
    26.1668
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,610
    $530,400
    $57,840
    $588,240
    -
    $530,400
    $57,840
    $588,240
    View Listing