Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1446 Amelia St Orangeburg, SC 29115-6080
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1446 Amelia St Orangeburg, SC 29115-6080

• Office buildings
    • 1,228 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 3, 2022
    $120,000
    Property ID
    US77-1098753
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Downtown Self Storage / Storage Facility
    • Mortgage Centre Inc / Loan Service / Bank
    • Compliance Center / Sustainability Organization / Volunteer Organization

    Property Details for 1446 Amelia St

    Year built
    1993
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    1,228 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0173-13-24-017
    APU
    1731324017

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a portfolio of two self-storage properties located in Orangeburg, South Carolina, at 1446 Amelia St, zip code 29115. The portfolio encompasses a total of 266 non-climate-controlled drive-up units, offering a combined net rentable square footage of 31,180 square feet. The diverse unit sizes cater to a wide range of customer storage needs. A key advantage for tenants is the on-site truck rental service, facilitating convenient and efficient moving processes. This portfolio represents a strong investment prospect in a growing market, offering significant potential for return on investment. Detailed financial information and supporting documents are available upon execution of a confidentiality agreement. The properties are situated at 33.4925595 latitude and -80.8617108 longitude.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.8622
    Latitude
    33.4926
    CBSA code
    36700
    CBSA name
    ORANGEBURG, SC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $2,471
    $4,710
    $7,181
    -
    $41,180
    $78,500
    $119,680