Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1430 Dallas St Aurora, CO 80010-3134
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1430 Dallas St Aurora, CO 80010-3134

• Warehouses
    • 2,400 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 9, 2024
    $850,000
    Property ID
    US13-2616508
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 1430 Dallas St

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    2,400 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    1973-03-2-01-007
    APU
    197303201007

    Description

    This exceptional 2,400 square foot industrial flex space in Aurora, Colorado, presents a unique owner-user opportunity. Located at 1430 Dallas St, this single-story, Class B building, constructed in 1979 and renovated in 2021, sits on a 9,583 square foot lot. The property boasts three drive-in doors, a 14-foot ceiling height, and ample storage. The interior features multiple office areas, a reception area, a bathroom with a shower, and a kitchenette. A significant advantage is the inclusion of a 6,000 square foot fenced yard with two gated access points, ideal for parking, equipment storage, or various outdoor operations. Its prime location offers easy access to E 6th Ave and major freeways. The asking price is $980,000, translating to $408.33 per square foot for the building and $114.78 per square foot for the land. This property is perfect for a small industrial business seeking a versatile and well-equipped space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.876
    Latitude
    39.7389
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $13,411
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $158,752
    -
    $187,500
    $411,500
    $599,000