Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    13112 Newport Ave Tustin, CA 92780
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    13112 Newport Ave Tustin, CA 92780

• Retail space
    • 16,956 SF
    • 1.36 lot acres
    Medical/Retail Space in Tustin For Lease
    $3,170,000

    Medical/Retail Space in Tustin

    High-visibility medical/retail space in Tustin with strong demographics.

    13112 Newport Ave, Tustin, CA 92780
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-2004299
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Z-Ultimate Self Defense Studios / Training Center / Sports School
    • Silverspoon Wrap N' Roll / Restaurant
    • Chabad of Tustin / Church / Mosque
    • Sabai Thai Massage / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • PACKERS SQUARE / Business Service Center / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 13112 Newport Ave

    Year built
    1979
    Lot size
    1.36 lot acres
    Property size
    16,956 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    500-111-03
    APU
    50011103

    Description

    This exceptional Tustin, CA property, known as Packers Square, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located at 13112 Newport Ave, 92780, this multi-tenant building boasts 49,931 square feet of space, ideally suited for medical offices and general retail businesses. Built in 1979 and renovated in 2005, the property sits on a substantial 198,198 square foot lot and offers ample parking with 172 spaces. The building is zoned PC Com and features five available spaces ranging from 1,210 to 7,600 square feet, catering to a variety of business needs. Its prime location on Newport Ave and Irvine Blvd ensures high visibility and accessibility, benefiting from over 35,000 vehicles passing daily. Situated near the 5 and 55 freeways, Packers Square enjoys convenient access for both local Tustin residents and the broader Orange County community. The surrounding area boasts strong demographics, with average household incomes exceeding $100,000, creating a robust local customer base. The property's APN is 500-111-10, 500-111-03, 500-111-11, and 500-111-04, and is located in Orange County, California. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established property in a high-demand area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.811
    Latitude
    33.7474
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $50,493
    $1,845,924
    $1,235,364
    $3,081,288
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing