Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12720 2nd St Beaverton, OR 97005-2707
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12720 2nd St Beaverton, OR 97005-2707

• Medical Office Space
    • 2,882 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US71-0938006
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $690,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Animal Eye Doctor / Veterinary Clinic

    Property Details for 12720 2nd St

    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    2,882 SF
    Zone code
    RC-OT
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    1S116AD-06500
    APU
    1S116AD06500

    Description

    This exceptional 2,882-square-foot commercial property, situated on a 0.39-acre lot at 12720 SW 2nd St in Beaverton, Oregon, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located in the thriving heart of Old Town Beaverton, this mixed-use building boasts a highly desirable location with excellent visibility and accessibility. The classic design features expansive storefront windows, creating an inviting and attractive space for a variety of commercial ventures. The spacious main floor is adaptable to a wide range of uses, including retail, office, or service-oriented businesses. A significant advantage is the inclusion of a large, dedicated parking lot, providing ample parking for customers and employees – a rare commodity in this bustling area. The property's strategic location within Old Town Beaverton places it amidst a vibrant mix of local shops, restaurants, and convenient public transportation options, ensuring high foot traffic and easy access for clientele. This property offers significant growth potential and is an ideal choice for businesses seeking a prominent and well-connected location to establish or expand their operations. The asking price is $1,400,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $688,000
      Market price range: $689k - $1.39M
      AI Estimate
      $688,000
      Market price range: $689k - $1.39M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.808
    Latitude
    45.4856
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,590
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $359,180
    -
    $252,990
    $675,780
    $928,770