Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12338 Vly Blvd Ste B El Monte, CA 91732-3667
    Property profile & analytics

    12338 Vly Blvd Ste B El Monte, CA 91732-3667

• Warehouses
    • 2,429 SF
    • 1.82 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-9252079
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $525,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.4%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Allen Eden, Inc. / Distribution Center
    • vito concept / Logistics Company
    • Mage Group Inc 美静空调 / Warehouse & Storage
    • Mage USA Group / HVAC Service / General Contractor
    • Sky Limit Energy / Solar Energy Company

    Property Details for 12338 Vly Blvd Ste B

    Year built
    2002
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.82 lot acres
    Property size
    2,429 SF
    Zone code
    EMM1*
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    8109-012-050
    APU
    8109012050

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $390,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $610,000
      6.5%
      $565,000
      7%
      $525,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $378,000
      Market price range: $202k - $398k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $590,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $855,000
      Change: +45% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $820,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $735,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $645,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.013
    Latitude
    34.0585
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,222
    $232,114
    $353,976
    $586,090
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00