Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1228 Sherborn St Corona, CA 92879
    Property profile & analytics

    1228 Sherborn St Corona, CA 92879

• Manufacturing properties
    • 63,066 SF
    • 3.61 lot acres
    Freestanding Building with Ample Parking For Lease
    $6,360,000
    68,394 SF

    Freestanding Building with Ample Parking

    Freestanding building with convenient freeway access available for rent.

    1228 Sherborn St, Corona, CA 92879
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US10-3123436
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sunshine Metals / Building Supply / Mill

    Property Details for 1228 Sherborn St

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    3.61 lot acres
    Property size
    63,066 SF
    Zone code
    M3
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    107-070-070
    APU
    107070070

    Description

    This exceptional 68,394-square-foot freestanding industrial warehouse is situated on a generous 53-acre lot in Corona, California. The property boasts a single-tenant occupancy, presenting a significant opportunity for businesses seeking expansive space. The building features a two-story design with impressive 28-foot ceiling heights, providing ample vertical storage capacity. Access is facilitated by six dock-high doors and four drive-in doors, ensuring efficient loading and unloading operations. Ample parking is available on-site to accommodate employees and visitors. The warehouse is powered by a robust 2,000-amp, 277/480-volt electrical system, capable of supporting a wide range of industrial applications. Located in Riverside County, with the address 1228 Sherborn St, Corona, CA 92879, this property offers easy access to major transportation arteries, making it an ideal location for distribution and logistics operations. The entire 68,394 square feet is currently vacant, providing immediate occupancy for a new tenant. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial industrial property in a prime location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.535
    Latitude
    33.8665
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $97,282
    $1,706,743
    $6,826,975
    $8,533,718
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing