Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    122 Main St Rockton, IL 61072-2520
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    122 Main St Rockton, IL 61072-2520

• Office Spaces
    • 1,395 SF
    • 0.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 11, 2025
    $209,000
    Property ID
    US28-0543170
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Michael Petitt American Family Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • Hometown Realtors - Fawn Martin / Real Estate Agency
    • Al's Main Street Tap / Bar & Pub
    • Hydranautics / Water Treatment Plant
    • American Family Insurance / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 122 Main St

    Lot size
    0.25 lot acres
    Property size
    1,395 SF
    Zone code
    CR - COMM RETAIL
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    03-24-140-003
    APU
    324140003

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.0714
    Latitude
    42.4522
    CBSA code
    40420
    CBSA name
    ROCKFORD, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,054
    $16,346
    $29,945
    $46,291
    -
    $49,038
    $89,835
    $138,873