Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11701 Central Ave Waldorf, MD 20601-2827
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11701 Central Ave Waldorf, MD 20601-2827

• Office buildings
    • 12,500 SF
    • 1.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-1118286
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,935,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rockville Auto Tag and Title / Department Of Motor Vehicles
    • Iconic Ink LLC / Tattoo & Piercing Shop
    • Metropolitan Siding & Windows / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Waldorf Injury Lawyers / Law Firm
    • Lumbee Herritage Contracting / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 11701 Central Ave

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.40 lot acres
    Property size
    12,500 SF
    Zone code
    AUC
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    06-041531
    APU
    6041531

    Description

    The Castro Building, a newly renovated (2024) two-story office building in Waldorf, MD, offers 12,500 square feet of prime commercial space. Located at 11701 Central Ave, with convenient access to Crain Highway, this property features four available suites ranging from 1,256 to 2,618 contiguous square feet. Currently, 5,236 square feet are vacant. The building sits on a 1.4-acre lot and is zoned AUC. Amenities include one elevator and 120-volt power. The building has undergone a complete renovation, with delivery expected in January 2025. Spaces are delivered as a warm dark shell. Ideal for various office uses

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,349,000
      Market price range: $2.35M - $5.12M
      AI Estimate
      $1,517,000
      Market price range: $1.52M - $4.96M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,090,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9017
    Latitude
    38.6336
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,567
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,001,633
    -
    $550,300
    $541,800
    $1,092,100