Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1123 Butler Rd Greenville, SC 29607-5909
    Property profile & analytics

    1123 Butler Rd Greenville, SC 29607-5909

• Investment properties
    • 1,208 SF
    • 1.44 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 27, 2025
    $3,300,000
    Property ID
    US77-3104454
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 1123 Butler Rd

    Lot size
    1.44 lot acres
    Property size
    1,208 SF
    Zone code
    S1
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    0547.03-01-049.00
    APU
    547030104900

    Description

    This exceptional 13,200-square-foot single-tenant executive office space is ideally situated at 1123 E Butler Road in Greenville County, South Carolina, zip code 29607. The property boasts a highly visible location along E Butler Road (approximately 23,900 vehicles per day), offering excellent branding opportunities. Its strategic placement near I-385 (approximately 99,200 vehicles per day) and a well-lit intersection ensures maximum exposure. The building is part of a new development surrounded by a thriving mix of national retailers, numerous office complexes, high-density and single-family residential areas, and several schools, creating a strong and diverse surrounding community. This presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent location with high visibility and convenient access to major roadways. Ample on-site parking is available, catering to the needs of employees and clients. The property is classified as Retail and Office, specifically an Executive Office space, and is currently vacant, making it immediately available for occupancy. The property is located in Mauldin, SC.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.2772
    Latitude
    34.813
    CBSA code
    24860
    CBSA name
    GREENVILLE-ANDERSON, SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,476
    $20,760
    $7,520
    $28,280
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $511,240