Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    105 6th St Rockford, IL 61104-1205
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    105 6th St Rockford, IL 61104-1205

• Office Spaces
    • 9,970 SF
    • 0.49 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-1971333
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $945,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Marvin's Tire Shop / Auto Parts Store / Discount Store

    Property Details for 105 6th St

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.49 lot acres
    Property size
    9,970 SF
    Zone code
    C4
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    11-26-202-005
    APU
    1126202005

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $644,000
      Market price range: $191k - $650k
      AI Estimate
      $1,004,000
      Market price range: $278k - $1.08M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.0827
    Latitude
    42.2665
    CBSA code
    40420
    CBSA name
    ROCKFORD, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,364
    $28,748
    $99,955
    $128,703
    -
    $86,244
    $299,865
    $386,109