Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10309 Regis Ct Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730-3055
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10309 Regis Ct Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730-3055

• Flex space
    • 9,626 SF
    • 0.57 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 29, 2025
    $3,500,000
    Property ID
    US10-1635854
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,475,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • L-Tek Machining Inc / Industrial Manufacturer

    Property Details for 10309 Regis Ct

    Year built
    1998
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.57 lot acres
    Property size
    9,626 SF
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    1077-401-45-0000
    APU
    1077401450000

    Description

    This ±9,871 square foot industrial warehouse is located at 10309 Regis Ct, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730. The property offers a single-tenant occupancy, making it perfect for businesses seeking a dedicated space. The warehouse boasts an impressive 18-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical storage capacity. Two loading docks ensure efficient loading and unloading operations. Ample parking is available with 16 designated auto parking stalls, plus additional street parking. The building is equipped with a fire sprinkler system (0.20 GPM/1,500 sq ft - verification recommended). The strategic location provides immediate access to the I-10 and I-15 freeways, offering excellent connectivity for regional and statewide distribution. The property features 400 AMP power service. This warehouse presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a functional and conveniently located industrial space in Rancho Cucamonga. The entire building is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,435,000
      ML approach
      $3,510,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,434,000
      Market price range: $2.06M - $3.43M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,595,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,645,000
      Change: +79% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $4,525,000
      Change: +74% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,365,000
      Change: +68% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,930,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,785,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,720,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,590,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.58
    Latitude
    34.1081
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $35,969
    $900,000
    $2,357,430
    $3,257,430
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00