Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1001 Lee Hl Dr Boulder, CO 80302-9471
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1001 Lee Hl Dr Boulder, CO 80302-9471

• Warehouses
    • 15,530 SF
    • 2.37 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US13-1047818
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,645,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Boulder Insurance Solutions / Insurance Agency
    • Cosmica Studio / Tattoo & Piercing Shop
    • Berman's Custom Furniture / Production Facility / Furniture & Home Goods
    • Boulder Idea Group, LLC / Marketing & Advertising
    • The Carriage Shop / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 1001 Lee Hl Dr

    Year built
    1969
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.37 lot acres
    Property size
    15,530 SF
    Zone code
    2135
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    1461-12-0-00-014
    APU
    146112000014

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,003,000
      Market price range: $515k - $2.67M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.284
    Latitude
    40.0628
    CBSA code
    14500
    CBSA name
    BOULDER, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $89,630
    $418,500
    $627,750
    $1,046,250
    -
    $1,500,000
    $2,250,000
    $3,750,000