Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10 Plantation Park Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
    Property profile & analytics

    10 Plantation Park Dr Bluffton, SC 29910

• Office buildings
    • 11,844 SF
    • 1.87 lot acres
    Two-Story Bluffton Office Building For Sale
    $2,200,000
    10,219 SF

    Two-Story Bluffton Office Building

    Multi-tenant office building with income potential in Bluffton, SC.

    10 Plantation Park Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US77-1451264
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sturgis Gary DDS / Dental Office
    • Island Time Jewelers is now MGraham.Co / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • K Hovnanian Homes / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Serenity Hospice Ampliative Cr / Nursing Home
    • Marilyn M Earle MSN APRN-BC / Psychotherapist

    Property Details for 10 Plantation Park Dr

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    1.87 lot acres
    Property size
    11,844 SF
    Zone code
    6616
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    R610 031 000 0150 0000
    APU
    R61003100001500000

    Description

    This exceptional 11,844 square foot Class B office building, situated on a 1.87-acre lot at 10 Plantation Park Drive in Bluffton, South Carolina, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Constructed in 1999, this two-story building boasts a prime location in the heart of Bluffton, offering easy access to the vibrant local economy and the renowned tourism hub of Hilton Head Island. Currently occupied by a diverse tenant mix including K Hovnanian Home Builders, Southern Smiles Dentistry, Optimal Hearing, and Island Time Jewelers, this property provides a stable income stream and strong potential for future growth. The building's strategic placement within a cluster of successful businesses and medical offices fosters networking and collaboration opportunities. The property's APN is R610-031-000-0150-0000 and its zip code is 29910. This well-maintained asset offers a rare chance to acquire a significant commercial property in a high-demand area of South Carolina. The asking price is $2,500,000. This is a turnkey investment ready for immediate income generation. The property's location in Beaufort County provides access to a strong and growing market. The building's size and layout are ideal for a variety of uses, making it a versatile and attractive investment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,513,000
      Market price range: $2.47M - $4.38M
      AI Estimate
      $2,513,000
      Market price range: $2.47M - $4.38M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,485,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,045,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,060,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.8655
    Latitude
    32.2704
    CBSA code
    25940
    CBSA name
    HILTON HEAD ISLAND-BEAUFORT, SC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $28,733
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $100,350
    -
    $981,800
    $750,600
    $1,732,400
    View Listing