Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1 York St Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1 York St Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

• Turn key restaurants
    • 3,074 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Victorian Restaurant and Event Venue For Sale
    $1,750,000
    2,968 SF

    Victorian Restaurant and Event Venue

    Turnkey restaurant and event venue in Saratoga Springs, New York.

    1 York Street, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-6006024
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Mouzon House / Restaurant

    Property Details for 1 York St

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    3,074 SF
    Zone code
    INSPR
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    411501 165.52-1-52
    APU
    41150116552152

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.782
    Latitude
    43.0848
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $75,000
    $218,600
    $293,600
    -
    $144,231
    $420,384
    $564,615
    View Listing