Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12387 Us 49 Gulfport, MS 39503
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12387 Us 49 Gulfport, MS 39503

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 2,305 SF
    • 1.80 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Isalis / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Party City / Party Supply Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Skunk Funk / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Carl's Trading Co / Hat Shop
    • Bushka's Kitchen LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 12387 Us 49

    Year built
    1946
    Lot size
    1.80 lot acres
    Property size
    2,305 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Restaurants

    Description

    This exceptional offering presents a unique investment opportunity: the iconic Rebel Dip restaurant, situated on a highly visible 1.8-acre lot at 12387 US Hwy 49 in Gulfport, MS (zip code 39503). The property boasts 276 feet of highway frontage, ensuring high visibility and accessibility for customers. The sale includes the existing 2,305 square foot restaurant building (built in 1946), all fixtures, furniture, and equipment (FF&E), and a separate 2,300 square foot home/office. The property is zoned B-4 - Highway Business District, the highest zoning classification available on this stretch of Highway 49, offering significant redevelopment potential. The high-traffic location, with an average daily count of 44,000 vehicles, is complemented by nearby established businesses such as Planet Fitness, uBreakiFix, Little Caesar's, and The First Bank. The asking price is $1,750,000, translating to $759.22 per square foot. This versatile property is ideal for a variety of retail concepts, offering a compelling blend of established business and significant development potential. The property's parcel number is 0808D-04-005.000. The ample parking and convenient access points make this a truly exceptional opportunity in a prime Gulfport location. This is a rare chance to acquire a piece of Gulfport history with significant future upside.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -89.1028
    Latitude
    30.4673