Property Types
    1

Pharr, TX Mission, TX Palmhurst, TX
    Prime Commercial Property on Bicentennial
    $465,000
    1,878 SF

    Prime Commercial Property on Bicentennial

    712 N Bicentennial Boulevard, Mcallen, TX 78504

    High-visibility commercial property suitable for various business uses.

    • Prime location on high‑traffic Bicentennial Blvd. with high visibility.
    • Suitable for multiple uses: bakery, restaurant, office, retail, etc.
    • Equipped kitchen area with walk‑in freezer and grease trap.
    • Includes oven and electric water heater.
    • Ample parking spaces in front and back of the property.
    Updated: Apr 15
    View details
    Prime Commercial Property, McAllen, TX
    $895,000
    900 SF

    Prime Commercial Property, McAllen, TX

    2029 N 23rd Street, Mcallen, TX 78501

    Commercial property next to McAllen High School with high visibility.

    • Prime commercial property in central McAllen.
    • Located next to McAllen High School with high traffic exposure.
    • Over half an acre of land suitable for various commercial uses.
    • Potential for uses such as a Mechanic Shop, Car Sales, or Food Truck Park.
    • Excellent visibility.
    Updated: Mar 23
    View details
    Prime Commercial Tract on Ware
    $2,995,000
    7.15 Acres

    Prime Commercial Tract on Ware

    7+/- acre commercial tract in McAllen's high-growth corridor.

    S Ware Road, Mcallen, TX 78504
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Available
    $1,529,000
    2.34 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Available

    Commercial land suitable for retail, restaurant, banking, and hospitality.

    717 E Ridge Road E, Mcallen, TX 78503
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 22 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Mcallen, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 10 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Mission TX Commercial Building
    $230,000
    1,692 SF

    Mission TX Commercial Building

    Versatile commercial building with income potential in Mission, TX.

    104 N Mayberry Road, Mission, TX 78573
    View details
    Edinburg Restaurant on Tower Road
    $230,000
    0.50 Acres

    Edinburg Restaurant on Tower Road

    Restaurant for sale near 107, great investment opportunity.

    1308 S Tower Road, Edinburg, TX 78542
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property with High Potential
    $600,000
    5,310 SF

    Mixed-Use Property with High Potential

    Mixed-use property with high traffic, alley access, and apartment.

    1321 N Conway Avenue, Mission, TX 78572
    View details
    Edinburg Restaurant on Tower Road
    $230,000
    1,104 SF

    Edinburg Restaurant on Tower Road

    Restaurant on half an acre near 107 in Edinburg.

    1308 S Tower Road, Edinburg, TX 78542
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Property, McAllen, TX
    $689,000
    606 SF

    Prime Commercial Property, McAllen, TX

    Commercial property in the heart of McAllen, high-traffic location.

    2701 W Business 83, Mcallen, TX 78501
    View details
    Prime Commercial Lot in McAllen
    $599,000
    2,546 SF

    Prime Commercial Lot in McAllen

    C-3 zoned commercial lot near McAllen Convention Center.

    437 S King Highway, Mcallen, TX 78501
    View details
    McAllen Commercial Land Opportunity
    $1,100,000
    1.27 Acres

    McAllen Commercial Land Opportunity

    1.27 acres of commercial land near major McAllen landmarks.

    1400 N Ware Road, Mcallen, TX 78501
    View details
    Prime Commercial Lot in McAllen
    $1,300,000
    0.95 Acres

    Prime Commercial Lot in McAllen

    Vacant commercial lot with high visibility and traffic exposure.

    4029 Expressway 83, Mcallen, TX 78501
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Mcallen, TX

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Mcallen, TX. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1425 State Highway 107

    1425 State Highway 107

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    1425 State Highway 107, McAllen, TX 78504
    View details
    McAllen Tx Trenton Rd

    McAllen Tx Trenton Rd

    Restaurants • 26,748 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    McAllen Tx Trenton Rd, McAllen, TX 78504
    View details
    2800 Expressway 83

    2800 Expressway 83

    Restaurants • 291,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2800 Expressway 83, McAllen, TX 78501
    View details
    3900 Buddy Owens Ave

    3900 Buddy Owens Ave

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    3900 Buddy Owens Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    View details
    921 Hwy

    921 Hwy

    Individual retail properties • 1,104 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    921 Hwy, McAllen, TX 78501
    View details
    7301 7Th St

    7301 7Th St

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    7301 7Th St, McAllen, TX 78504
    View details
    Expressway 83

    Expressway 83

    Restaurants • 33,830 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Expressway 83, McAllen, TX 78577
    View details
    3900 Buddy Owens Ave

    3900 Buddy Owens Ave

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    3900 Buddy Owens Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    View details
    3501 Nolana Ave

    3501 Nolana Ave

    Restaurants • 2,038 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3501 Nolana Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    View details
    3609 Tx-107

    3609 Tx-107

    Restaurants • 25,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3609 Tx-107, McAllen, TX 78504
    View details

    Mcallen, TX Other Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 14 other restaurants for sale in Mcallen, TX, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,778 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,360,000.

    Sale prices for other restaurants in Mcallen, TX start at $465,000, averaging $680,000, and reaching up to $895,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Bars & Pubs 12
    Conventional restaurants 6
    Drive through restaurants 4
    Turn key restaurants 2
    Coffee shops 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Mcallen fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 143K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.9%
    Median Household Income $61,483
    College Educated 24.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mcallen submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    78501 $895K
    78503 $1.5M
    78504 $1.7M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.06%
    Property Tax per SF $17.58 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.31 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings