Property Types
    1

East Sandwich Commercial Condo
    $299,900
    908 SF
    East Sandwich Commercial Condo

    4 Merchants Road, Sandwich, MA 02563

    Commercial condo in Merchant's Square, ideal for retail/office.
    • Prime commercial condo location in Merchant's Square, East Sandwich.
    • High visibility and foot traffic due to proximity to established businesses.
    • Versatile layout suitable for retail, office, or personal service.
    • Three‑story end unit with abundant natural light.
    • Finished second floor with private office/storage and handwashing sink.
    Updated: Jan 28
    View details
    East Sandwich Commercial Condo For Sale
    $309,000
    908 SF
    East Sandwich Commercial Condo For Sale

    4 Merchants, Sandwich, MA 2563

    • High visibility and year‑round foot traffic due to proximity to established businesses.
    • Versatile layout suitable for retail, office, or personal service use.
    • Three‑story end unit with abundant natural light on three sides.
    Updated: Jan 28
    View details
    East Sandwich Commercial Condo For Sale
    $299,900
    East Sandwich Commercial Condo For Sale

    Commercial condo in Merchant's Square, East Sandwich. Ideal for investment.

    4 Merchants Road #4, Sandwich, MA 2563

    View details
    Industrial/Office Condo in Sandwich
    Contact for pricing
    1,158 SF
    Industrial/Office Condo in Sandwich

    Industrial/office condo with flexible layout and rear access.

    15 Jan Sebastian, Sandwich, MA 2563

    View details
    Industrial/Office Condo For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    1,158 SF
    Industrial/Office Condo For Sale

    Industrial/Office condo featuring reception, private rooms, and rear bay.

    15 Jan Sebastian Drive, Unit 1B, Sandwich, MA 2563

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Sandwich, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Retail & Office Condominium Complex
    $370,000
    2,304 SF
    Retail & Office Condominium Complex

    Charming retail and office condominium complex in the heart of Pocasset.

    4 Barlows Landing Road, Pocasset, MA 02559

    View details
    Retail & Office Condo Pocasset
    $185,000
    1,152 SF
    Retail & Office Condo Pocasset

4 Barlows Landing Road, Pocasset, MA 02559

    View details
    Medical/Office Plaza Units Available
    $70,400
    6,400 SF
    Medical/Office Plaza Units Available

    Two 3,200 square foot units in Bourne, MA for sale.

    1 Trowbridge Rd, Bourne, MA 2532

    View details
    Retail/Office Space in Pocasset
    $185,000
    1,152 SF
    Retail/Office Space in Pocasset

    Retail or office space in Bourne village on Cape Cod.

    4 Barlows Landing Rd #14, Bourne, MA 2559

    View details

    Sandwich, MA Office Units Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 5 office units for sale in Sandwich, MA, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 1,816 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $608,900.

    Sale prices for office units in Sandwich, MA start at $299,900, averaging $304,450, and reaching up to $309,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Sandwich.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 8

    Demographics Overview

    Population 10K
    Population Growth (5Y) +7.8%
    Median Household Income $117,558
    College Educated 72.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Sandwich submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    02563 $227.2K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.08%
    Property Tax per SF $9.73 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.38 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings