Property Types
    1

Charming Commercial Cottage in Godfrey
    $130,000
    714 SF
    Charming Commercial Cottage in Godfrey

    509 Pearl Street, Godfrey, IL 62035

    Updated cottage suitable for various business types with special permit.
    • Large, paved, and fenced parking area offers space for approximately 8‑10 vehicles.
    • Suitable for commercial use with special use permit; previously operated as a pet spa and hair salon.
    • Capped plumbing in place from previous hair salon.
    • Updated cottage with charm and functionality.
    • Vinyl siding exterior.
    Updated: May 7
    View details
    Godfrey, IL Commercial Office Space
    $140,000
    1.06 Acres
    Godfrey, IL Commercial Office Space

    2720 Grovelin Street, Godfrey, IL 62035

    Turn-key office space in high-traffic area, ready for immediate occupancy.
    • High‑traffic location offers excellent business exposure.
    • Turn‑key office space ready for immediate occupancy.
    • Includes reception area, conference room, and two private offices.
    • Office furniture (desks, chairs, conference table) included.
    • Low‑maintenance with association covering roof, parking, and common areas.
    Updated: Jan 20
    View details
    Godfrey Commercial Property For Sale
    $65,000
    1,652 SF
    Godfrey Commercial Property For Sale

    Commercial property on high-traffic road with office conversion and updates.

    6120 Godfrey Road, Godfrey, IL 62035

    View details
    Class A Office Space Available
    Contact for pricing
    Class A Office Space Available

    Class A office space with receptionist, utilities included.

    1305 Dadrian Professional Park, Godfrey, IL 62035

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Godfrey, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Alton Mixed-Use Opportunity
    $275,000
    20,000 SF
    Alton Mixed-Use Opportunity

    20,000 SF mixed-use building with many possibilities in Alton.

    720 Henry Street, Alton, IL 62002

    View details
    Downtown Retail Potential in Wood River
    $87,500
    0.07 Acres
    Downtown Retail Potential in Wood River

    Commercial property with retail potential in downtown Wood River, Illinois.

    16 E Ferguson Avenue, Wood River, IL 62095

    View details
    Alton Mixed-Use Commercial Opportunity
    $250,000
    0.16 Acres
    Alton Mixed-Use Commercial Opportunity

    Versatile commercial building with storefront, garage, and unfinished basement.

    2517 College Avenue, Alton, IL 62002

    View details
    Mixed-Use Property with Income Potential
    $88,500
    2,555 SF
    Mixed-Use Property with Income Potential

    Unique live-work property with commercial space and apartments.

    602 Wood River Avenue, Wood River, IL 62095

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Godfrey, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Godfrey, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    5771 Godfrey Rd

    5771 Godfrey Rd

    Restaurants • 96,921 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5771 Godfrey Rd, Godfrey, IL 62035
    View details

    Godfrey, IL Office Units Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 5 office units for sale in Godfrey, IL, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,366 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $195,000.

    Sale prices for office units in Godfrey, IL start at $65,000, averaging $97,500, and reaching up to $130,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Godfrey.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 9
    Office buildings 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 16K
    Population Growth (5Y) -3.7%
    Median Household Income $91,696
    College Educated 43.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Godfrey submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    62035 $118.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings