Property Types
    1

Map
    West Deptford, NJ Woodbury Heights, NJ Westville, NJ
    Professional Office Space Near Courthouse
    Contact for pricing
    0.41 Acres
    Professional Office Space Near Courthouse

    66 EUCLID STREET, Woodbury, NJ 08096

    Prime office space in Woodbury's courthouse district.
    • Prime location in the heart of the downtown courthouse district, one block from the Gloucester County Courthouse and steps from the Gloucester County Justice Center.
    • Approximately 2,000 square feet of professional office space with a flexible layout suitable for attorneys, professional services, or other businesses.
    • Convenient first‑floor private entrance directly off the rear paved parking lot, in addition to ample on‑street parking.
    • Includes multiple private offices (two on the first floor, five furnished on the second floor), a large conference room, and four powder rooms.
    • Shared kitchen area and finished basement space for additional storage or functionality.
    Updated: Feb 27
    View details
    Turnkey Tattoo Parlor with Apartment
    $295,000
    2,570 SF
    Turnkey Tattoo Parlor with Apartment

    923 N BROAD STREET, Woodbury, NJ 08096

    Mixed-use property with commercial space and a one-bedroom apartment.
    • Turnkey tattoo parlor with a fully functional commercial space (approx. 1,800 sq ft) in a highly visible location.
    • Includes a spacious, well‑maintained 1‑bedroom apartment (approx. 770 sq ft) with private entrance, ideal for owner‑operator or rental income.
    • Recent upgrades include a new roof (2023), central AC (2023), and new storefront window (2024).
    • Commercial space features a bright, open floor plan with excellent natural light and newer plumbing.
    • Includes a gravel parking lot with 7 dedicated spaces.
    Updated: Aug 8, 2025
    View details
    Detached One-Story Building For Sale
    $325,000
    3,360 SF
    Detached One-Story Building For Sale

    One-story building with retail/office, storage areas, and drive-in doors.

    1014 N EVERGREEN AVENUE, Woodbury, NJ 8096

    View details
    Downtown Woodbury Commercial Property
    $599,000
    Downtown Woodbury Commercial Property

    8,791 SF building in historic downtown Woodbury.

    9-13 S Broad Street, Woodbury, NJ 8096

    View details
    Woodbury Medical Office Portfolio
    $8,200,000
    Woodbury Medical Office Portfolio

    Four-building medical office portfolio in Woodbury, Gloucester County, New Jersey.

    603 N Broad St, Woodbury, NJ 8096

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 25 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Woodbury, NJ, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 12 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Runnemede Medical Office For Sale
    $299,000
    1,512 SF
    Runnemede Medical Office For Sale

    Commercial property with on-site parking in a busy area.

    515 N BLACK HORSE PIKE, Runnemede, NJ 08078

    View details
    Renovated Office/Flex Building For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    25,261 SF
    Renovated Office/Flex Building For Sale

    Uniquely designed, renovated office/flex building with high-end finishes.

    Blenheim, NJ 08012

    View details
    First Floor Office Space Available
    $249,000
    0.10 Acres
    First Floor Office Space Available

    First floor office space with shared amenities and easy access.

    513 N Black Horse Pike, Runnemede, NJ

    View details
    Washington Township Office Space
    Contact for pricing
    5,638 SF
    Washington Township Office Space

    Office space in the heart of Washington Township, New Jersey.

    Blenheim, NJ

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $325,000
    2.80 Acres
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    2.82 acre commercial parcel in a strategic location.

    1531 BLACKWOOD CLEMENTON Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012

    View details
    Vacant Land in Camden
    $370,000
    0.26 Acres
    Vacant Land in Camden

    Prime location near port and highways, ideal for development.

    1321 S 6TH STREET, Camden, NJ 08104

    View details
    Commercial Land in Sicklerville, NJ
    $299,000
    1.56 Acres
    Commercial Land in Sicklerville, NJ

    1.56 acre lot in Gloucester Twp's Neighborhood Commercial district.

    1721 SICKLERVILLE ROAD, Sicklerville, NJ 08081

    View details
    Prime Philadelphia Land Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    0.02 Acres
    Prime Philadelphia Land Opportunity

    Two adjacent lots for sale in Philadelphia with CMX2 zoning.

    2127 S 61ST Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Woodbury, NJ

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Woodbury, NJ. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1104 Cooper St

    1104 Cooper St

    DENTAL BUILDING • 0.29 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $615,000
    1104 Cooper St, Woodbury, NJ 08096-3012
    View details
    45 Euclid St

    45 Euclid St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,128 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    45 Euclid St, Woodbury, NJ 08096-4631
    View details
    59 Broad St

    59 Broad St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 5,942 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    59 Broad St, Woodbury, NJ 08096-4666
    View details
    26 Newton Ave

    26 Newton Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,834 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    26 Newton Ave, Woodbury, NJ 08096-4610
    View details
    849 Cooper St

    849 Cooper St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 0.37 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    849 Cooper St, Woodbury, NJ 08096-2571
    View details
    1-7 Broad St

    1-7 Broad St

    Office Units • 18,900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1-7 Broad St, Woodbury, NJ 08096
    View details
    901 Mantua Pike

    901 Mantua Pike

    Office Spaces • 19,656 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    901 Mantua Pike, Woodbury, NJ 08096
    View details
    75 Red Bank Ave

    75 Red Bank Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 0.59 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $535,000
    75 Red Bank Ave, Woodbury, NJ 08096-1694
    View details
    17 Broad St

    17 Broad St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 22,148 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,410,000
    17 Broad St, Woodbury, NJ 08096-4609
    View details
    114 Broad St

    114 Broad St

    OFFICE BUILDING
    Value Estimation by Request
    114 Broad St, Woodbury, NJ 08096-1720
    View details
    106 Broad St

    106 Broad St

    OFFICE BUILDING
    Value Estimation by Request
    106 Broad St, Woodbury, NJ 08096-1720
    View details
    110 Broad St

    110 Broad St

    OFFICE BUILDING
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 Broad St, Woodbury, NJ 08096-1720
    View details

    Woodbury, NJ Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 17 office spaces for sale in Woodbury, NJ, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,930 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $620,000.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Woodbury, NJ start at $295,000, averaging $310,000, and reaching up to $325,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 8
    Medical Office Space 2
    Office buildings 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 39K
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.2%
    Median Household Income $91,790
    College Educated 41.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Woodbury submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    08096 $1.9M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.70%
    Property Tax per SF $43.77 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings