Property Types
    1

Turnkey Professional Office Building
    $990,000
    5,488 SF
    Turnkey Professional Office Building

    High Bridge, NJ 8829

    Fully renovated office building with income-producing potential.
    • Investment opportunity with a projected 8% cap rate based on a five‑year lease currently under negotiation.
    • Fully renovated 5,488 SF two‑story professional office building plus a detached building.
    • Turnkey property with flexible layout suitable for single‑tenant or multi‑tenant use.
    • Abundant parking with 30 spaces at the main building and 3 additional at the detached building.
    • Dual entrances and reception areas on both floors of the main building.
    Updated: Feb 2
    View details
    Bank Branch Redevelopment Opportunity
    $599,900
    1,710 SF
    Bank Branch Redevelopment Opportunity

    118 W Main St, High Bridge, NJ 8829

    Versatile property suitable for redevelopment or repurposing in High Bridge.
    • Oversized .88 acre lot offers expansion or redevelopment potential.
    • Ample frontage and parking for 18± vehicles.
    • Versatile zoning permits office, retail, or day care conversions.
    • Zoning allows for mixed‑use development with owner‑occupied residential above commercial space.
    • Existing bank branch structure provides a foundation for repurposing.
    Updated: Mar 6
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in High Bridge, NJ, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Renovated Office Building Near Interchange
    Contact for pricing
    4,400 SF
    Renovated Office Building Near Interchange

    Fully renovated 4,400 SF professional building near I-78/Rt. 31.

    97 Grayrock Rd, Clinton, NJ 08809

    View details
    Downtown Office Building For Sale
    $499,000
    2,960 SF
    Downtown Office Building For Sale

    Office building with potential for residential conversion.

    29 Center St, Clinton, NJ 8809

    View details
    Class A Medical Condo Suite
    $225,000
    3,250 SF
    Class A Medical Condo Suite

    Turn-key medical condo suite featuring multiple offices and reception area.

    Annandale, NJ 08801

    View details
    Versatile Industrial Flex Property on 4 Acres
    $1,199,900
    6,013 SF
    Versatile Industrial Flex Property on 4 Acres

    6,013 sq. ft. industrial flex property on 4 acres.

    Annandale, NJ 8801

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Highway Commercial Property in Hampton
    $324,900
    1,200 SF
    Highway Commercial Property in Hampton

    Commercial property suitable for retail, office, or trades.

    182 State Route 31, Hampton, NJ 08827

    View details
    71 Acres PUD Land Opportunity
    $1,750,000
    71.24 Acres
    71 Acres PUD Land Opportunity

    Large acreage suitable for master-planned development in Hunterdon County.

    Rt 173, Bloomsbury, NJ 08804

    View details
    Commercial Land on Route 28
    $1,200,000
    3.10 Acres
    Commercial Land on Route 28

    3.1 acres of commercial land in Bridgewater Township, NJ.

    351 Route 28, Bridgewater, NJ 08807

    View details
    Corner Lot in Milford Boro
    $1,150,000
    Corner Lot in Milford Boro

    Corner lot located in Milford Boro, Hunterdon County.

    2 Bridge St, Milford, NJ 8848

    View details

    High Bridge, NJ Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 office spaces for sale in High Bridge, NJ on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,198 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,589,900.

    Sale prices for office spaces in High Bridge, NJ start at $599,900, averaging $794,950, and reaching up to $990,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in High Bridge.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Medical Office Space 1
    Office buildings 1
    Office Units 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,584
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.7%
    Median Household Income $116,424
    College Educated 66.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify High Bridge submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    08829 $795K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.82%
    Property Tax per SF $48.68 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings