Property Types
    1

Lansing, MI Mason, MI Okemos, MI
    6 results
    Retail/Office Suites in Holt
    Contact for pricing
    13,000 SF
    Retail/Office Suites in Holt

    1995 N Cedar Street, Holt, MI 48842

    Retail and office suites available in Holt, Michigan.
    • High‑visibility corner location at Holt Rd and Cedar St with 12,000+ VPD
    • Nicely finished 936 SF office/retail space
    • Located in established neighborhood center in the heart of Holt
    • Professionally managed and maintained property
    • Join established tenants like Edward Jones and Cottage Inn Pizza
    Updated: Nov 22, 2025
    View details
    Holt Road Commercial Property
    $425,000
    4,400 SF
    Holt Road Commercial Property

    4378 Holt Rd, Holt, MI

    Versatile commercial property in high-traffic area, ideal for professional uses.
    • Strategic Location: High‑traffic area on Holt Road ensures maximum business exposure.
    • Flexible Layout: Adaptable interior spaces designed to accommodate diverse business needs.
    • Ample Parking: On‑site parking available for staff and clients.
    • Proximity to Amenities: Close to schools, residential areas, and commercial establishments.
    • Versatile Commercial Property: Ideal for medical practices, wellness centers, or administrative offices.
    Updated: Apr 16, 2025
    View details
    Holt Office Building For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    1,902 SF
    Holt Office Building For Sale

    Well-maintained 1,902 SF office building in Holt, MI.

    2500 North Cedar Street, Holt, MI 48842

    View details
    Office and Warehouse on 2.45 Acres
    $1,390,000
    11,700 SF
    Office and Warehouse on 2.45 Acres

    Office and warehouse on 2.45 acres in Delhi Charter Township.

    1798 Holloway Dr, Holt, MI 48842

    View details
    Office/Medical Building Suites Available
    Contact for pricing
    35,793 SF
    Office/Medical Building Suites Available

    Office and medical suites for lease in Holt, Michigan.

    2450 Delhi Commerce Dr, Holt, MI 48842

    View details
    Land Development Opportunity in Holt
    Contact for pricing
    Land Development Opportunity in Holt

    Land available for retail, office, or industrial development.

    Holt Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 65 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Holt, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 51 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Strip on Pennsylvania Avenue
    $1,150,000
    3,000 SF
    Commercial Strip on Pennsylvania Avenue

    Commercial strip with retail, office, and storage space.

    5326 S PENNSYLVANIA Ave, Lansing, MI 48911

    View details
    Okemos Stand-Alone Office Building
    Contact for pricing
    7,218 SF
    Okemos Stand-Alone Office Building

    Stand-alone office building with flexible lease terms and easy access.

    2465 Woodlake Circle, Okemos, MI 48864

    View details
    Okemos Two-Building Portfolio Opportunity
    $3,399,000
    29,226 SF
    Okemos Two-Building Portfolio Opportunity

    Two-building portfolio in Okemos submarket with stable tenancy.

    2525 Jolly Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    View details
    Commercial Strip with Grocery Store
    $450,000
    0.53 Acres
    Commercial Strip with Grocery Store

    Commercial strip featuring a Middle Eastern grocery store and office space.

    5324 S Pennsylvania Ave, Lansing, MI 48911

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land in Lansing, MI
    $499,900
    3.43 Acres
    Commercial Land in Lansing, MI

    3.43 acre commercial vacant parcel near Dunkel Rd.

    DUNCKEL Road, Lansing, MI 48910

    View details
    Lansing Commercial Land Opportunity
    $99,900
    Lansing Commercial Land Opportunity

    Commercial land in Lansing with multiple potential uses.

    800 W Mount Hope Ave, Lansing, MI 48910

    View details
    Lansing Corner Parcel For Sale
    $70,000
    22,651 SF
    Lansing Corner Parcel For Sale

    0.52-acre corner parcel with frontage on S. Cedar St.

    3145 South Cedar Street, Lansing, MI 48910

    View details
    Commercial Land in Eaton Rapids
    $84,900
    1.57 Acres
    Commercial Land in Eaton Rapids

    1.57 acres of commercial land in a high-traffic location.

    1531 Kyle Street, Eaton Rapids, MI 48827

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Holt, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Holt, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2101 Aurelius Rd

    2101 Aurelius Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 6,204 SF
    Value Estimation
    $770,000
    2101 Aurelius Rd, Holt, MI 48842-1380
    View details
    4025 Holt Rd

    4025 Holt Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,288 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4025 Holt Rd, Holt, MI 48842-6019
    View details
    2129 Aurelius Rd, Unit 12

    2129 Aurelius Rd, Unit 12

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,736 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2129 Aurelius Rd, Holt, MI 48842-1333
    View details
    2018 Cedar St, Unit 3

    2018 Cedar St, Unit 3

    OFFICE BUILDING • 12,229 SF
    Value Estimation
    $635,000
    2018 Cedar St, Holt, MI 48842-1487
    View details
    2314 Cedar St

    2314 Cedar St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 735 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2314 Cedar St, Holt, MI 48842-2102
    View details
    4061 Holt Rd

    4061 Holt Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,260 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4061 Holt Rd, Holt, MI 48842-6022
    View details
    1974 Cedar St

    1974 Cedar St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 9,371 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1974 Cedar St, Holt, MI 48842-1832
    View details
    1795 Cedar St, Unit 1

    1795 Cedar St, Unit 1

    OFFICE BUILDING • 7,031 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1795 Cedar St, Holt, MI 48842-1865
    View details
    2040 Aurelius Rd Ste, Unit 5

    2040 Aurelius Rd Ste, Unit 5

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,415 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2040 Aurelius Rd Ste, Holt, MI 48842-1367
    View details
    4170 Charlar Dr

    4170 Charlar Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,435 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4170 Charlar Dr, Holt, MI 48842-6806
    View details
    2132 Cedar St, Unit 1

    2132 Cedar St, Unit 1

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,535 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2132 Cedar St, Holt, MI 48842-1458
    View details
    2168 Cedar St

    2168 Cedar St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 7,261 SF
    Value Estimation
    $570,000
    2168 Cedar St, Holt, MI 48842-1486
    View details
    4308 Holt Rd

    4308 Holt Rd

    DENTAL BUILDING • 4,202 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4308 Holt Rd, Holt, MI 48842-1666
    View details
    2304 Cedar St, Unit 10

    2304 Cedar St, Unit 10

    OFFICE BUILDING • 934 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2304 Cedar St, Holt, MI 48842-2102
    View details
    4195 Willoughby Rd

    4195 Willoughby Rd

    RADIO OR TV STATION
    Value Estimation
    $880,000
    4195 Willoughby Rd, Holt, MI 48842-9743
    View details
    1798 Holloway Dr

    1798 Holloway Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 5,960 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,030,000
    1798 Holloway Dr, Holt, MI 48842-7726
    View details
    2073 Aurelius Rd

    2073 Aurelius Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 7,025 SF
    Value Estimation
    $670,000
    2073 Aurelius Rd, Holt, MI 48842-1331
    View details
    4205 Charlar Dr

    4205 Charlar Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 11,208 SF
    Value Estimation
    $710,000
    4205 Charlar Dr, Holt, MI 48842-6810
    View details

    Holt, MI Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 57 office spaces for sale in Holt, MI, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 16,100 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,815,000.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Holt, MI start at $425,000, averaging $907,500, and reaching up to $1,390,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 8
    Medical Office Space 5
    Office buildings 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 22K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.5%
    Median Household Income $86,830
    College Educated 55.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Holt submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    48842 $347.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings