Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1798 Holloway Dr Holt, MI 48842
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1798 Holloway Dr Holt, MI 48842

• Office buildings
    • 5,960 SF
    Office and Warehouse on 2.45 Acres For Sale
    $1,390,000
    11,700 SF

    Office and Warehouse on 2.45 Acres

    Office and warehouse on 2.45 acres in Delhi Charter Township.

    1798 Holloway Dr, Holt, MI 48842
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-1406961
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.1%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Michigan Public Health Institute / Medical Clinic
    • Sanitation Strategies / Chemical Plant / Factory
    • The 12 Week Year / Business Management Consultant
    • Brian P. Moran / Consultant
    • Strategic Breakthroughs / Business Management Consultant

    Property Details for 1798 Holloway Dr

    Year built
    2005
    Property size
    5,960 SF
    Zone code
    IP
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    33-25-05-24-276-002
    APU
    33250524276002

    Description

    This exceptional 11,700 square foot office/warehouse flex space in Holt, Michigan, presents a unique sublease opportunity. Located at 1798 Holloway Drive, this single-building property offers a blend of traditional office space ideal for a variety of businesses. Constructed in 2007, the building is situated in Ingham County, offering convenient access to local amenities and major transportation routes. The property features a multiple tenancy setup, providing flexibility for businesses of varying sizes. The current tenant's lease has approximately three years remaining, offering immediate occupancy and the potential for a longer-term lease extension, directly negotiated with the owner. This is an excellent opportunity for a business seeking a well-maintained, modern office space in a desirable location with the added benefit of a flexible lease term. The property's address is 1798 Holloway Dr, Holt, MI 48842. The building's classification as a "Traditional Office" within the broader "Office/Warehouse Flex Space" designation highlights its suitability for office-centric operations. This presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking a functional and strategically located space in the thriving Holt, Michigan market. The property's size and layout offer considerable adaptability, making it suitable for a range of business needs. The sublease arrangement provides a streamlined entry point to this prime commercial real estate.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,040,000
      ML approach
      $1,110,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $895,000
      6.5%
      $825,000
      7%
      $765,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $821,000
      Market price range: $303k - $822k
      AI Estimate
      $943,000
      Market price range: $360k - $943k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $735,000
      RESTAURANT
      $695,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $680,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.487
    Latitude
    42.6333
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $21,577
    $59,100
    $427,500
    $486,600
    -
    $118,200
    $855,000
    $973,200
    View Listing