Property Types
    1

Turnkey Office Building in Wayne
    $499,000
    6,240 SF
    Turnkey Office Building in Wayne

    4621 & 4615 S Wayne Road, Wayne, MI 48184

    Updated office building ready for immediate occupancy in Wayne, MI.
    • Turnkey readiness: clean, modern, fully prepared office environment ready for immediate occupancy.
    • Prime location on high‑visibility S Wayne Rd, minutes from I‑275, I‑94, and Michigan Ave, and 10 minutes from Detroit Metro Airport (DTW).
    • Meticulously updated and maintained 6,240 sq. ft. brick office building with a polished, modern professional environment.
    • Flexible configuration options with two combined addresses, suitable for multi‑department separation or team collaboration.
    • Thoughtful floorplan includes 9 private executive offices, multiple conference rooms, welcoming lobby, open work area, and dedicated lounge/dining space.
    Updated: Nov 15, 2025
    View details
    Wayne Commercial/Industrial Building For Sale
    $1,450,000
    16,000 SF
    Wayne Commercial/Industrial Building For Sale

    3757 Commerce Ct, Wayne, MI 48184

    Commercial building in Wayne near I-275 and Ford factory.
    • High story commercial building in the heart of Wayne City.
    • Close proximity to I‑275 and Ford factory.
    • 5 out of 6 units are fully occupied.
    • Brick construction.
    • Security equipment, sprinkler system, and smoke/fire alarm.
    Updated: Mar 16
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 54 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Wayne, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 52 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Wayne, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Wayne, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    35150 Michigan Ave

    35150 Michigan Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 14,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $760,000
    35150 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184-1614
    View details
    34905 Michigan Ave

    34905 Michigan Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,792 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    34905 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184-1743
    View details
    35612 Michigan Ave

    35612 Michigan Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,450 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    35612 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184-1628
    View details
    35816 Michigan Ave

    35816 Michigan Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 422 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    35816 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184-1631
    View details
    31615 Michigan Ave

    31615 Michigan Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,536 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    31615 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184-1415
    View details
    3030 Wayne Rd

    3030 Wayne Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,291 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3030 Wayne Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-1219
    View details
    35000 Sims St

    35000 Sims St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 8,220 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    35000 Sims St, Wayne, MI 48184-1231
    View details
    39390 Michigan Ave

    39390 Michigan Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 13,764 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,685,000
    39390 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184-1057
    View details
    34646 Sims St

    34646 Sims St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 6,350 SF
    Value Estimation
    $845,000
    34646 Sims St, Wayne, MI 48184-1389
    View details
    35519 Michigan Ave

    35519 Michigan Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,534 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    35519 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184-1682
    View details
    2945 Wayne Rd

    2945 Wayne Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,362 SF
    Value Estimation
    $640,000
    2945 Wayne Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-1216
    View details
    3910 Howe Rd

    3910 Howe Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,840 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3910 Howe Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-1865
    View details
    35858 Michigan Ave

    35858 Michigan Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,906 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    35858 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184-1631
    View details
    5405 Cogswell Rd

    5405 Cogswell Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,475 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5405 Cogswell Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-1504
    View details
    35122 Michigan Ave

    35122 Michigan Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    35122 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184-1614
    View details
    3850 2nd St

    3850 2nd St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 26,770 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,990,000
    3850 2nd St, Wayne, MI 48184-1775
    View details
    38110 Michigan Ave

    38110 Michigan Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 10,186 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,150,000
    38110 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184-2842
    View details
    32032 Michigan Ave

    32032 Michigan Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,280 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    32032 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184-1447
    View details
    35540 Michigan Ave

    35540 Michigan Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 10,863 SF
    Value Estimation
    $810,000
    35540 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184-1626
    View details
    32317 Michigan Ave

    32317 Michigan Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,163 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    32317 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184-1422
    View details
    34610 Sims St

    34610 Sims St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    34610 Sims St, Wayne, MI 48184-1389
    View details
    3040 Wayne Rd

    3040 Wayne Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,635 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3040 Wayne Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-1219
    View details

    Wayne, MI Office Buildings Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 54 office buildings for sale in Wayne, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 22,240 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,949,000.

    Sale prices for office properties in Wayne, MI start at $499,000, averaging $974,500, and reaching up to $1,450,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 10
    Office buildings 6
    Medical Office Space 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 17K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.0%
    Median Household Income $54,572
    College Educated 20.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Wayne submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    48184 $974.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 6.40%
    Property Tax per SF $85.84 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings