Property Types
    1

Prime Real Estate in Wayne
    $500,000
    0.82 Acres

    Prime Real Estate in Wayne

    34233 MICHIGAN Avenue, Wayne, MI 48184

    Nearly one acre in Wayne's downtown development authority district.

    • Prime real estate location on Michigan Avenue (US‑12) in downtown Wayne, within the Downtown Development Authority (DDA) district.
    • Large lot size (nearly one acre) offering significant potential for expansion or redevelopment.
    • Includes a 2‑story brick Craftsman‑style building and a 40' x 60' steel warehouse with two drains and an oil sump drain.
    • Zoned Commercial - Business Industrial, suitable for various business concepts (construction, landscaping, auto, storage, franchise, etc.).
    • Strategically located water catch basins for storm‑water runoff management.
    Updated: Mar 26
    View details
    Wayne Commercial Property on Michigan Avenue
    $500,000
    4,128 SF

    Wayne Commercial Property on Michigan Avenue

    34233 MICHIGAN Avenue, Wayne, MI 48184

    Prime commercial real estate in Wayne's DDA district for sale.

    • Prime one‑acre commercial real estate in Wayne's downtown DDA district on Michigan Avenue (US‑12).
    • Includes a two‑story brick Craftsman‑style building and a 40' X 60' steel warehouse.
    • Updated with three water catch basins for storm‑water runoff management.
    • Warehouse contains two drains and an oil sump drain.
    Updated: Apr 17, 2025
    View details
    Adaptable Industrial Building For Sale
    $840,000
    8,010 SF

    Adaptable Industrial Building For Sale

    8,010 SF industrial building with excellent freeway connectivity.

    3760 Commerce Ct, Wayne, MI 48184
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 80 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Wayne, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 69 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turnkey Truck Terminal and Repair
    $8,200,000
    22,300 SF

    Turnkey Truck Terminal and Repair

    Multi-income commercial trucking facility with warehouse and repair shop.

    1475 S Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48186
    View details
    Canton Commercial Land For Sale
    $399,000
    2.87 Acres

    Canton Commercial Land For Sale

    2.87 acre commercial land with Light Industrial zoning.

    39607 Michigan Avenue, Canton, MI 48188
    View details
    Industrial Property with Office Conversion
    $695,000
    3,094 SF

    Industrial Property with Office Conversion

    3,094 SF industrial property on 2.08 acres for sale.

    37667 Cherry Hill Rd, Westland, MI 48186
    View details
    Canton Industrial Property For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    55,000 SF

    Canton Industrial Property For Sale

    55,000 sqft industrial property available in Canton, Michigan.

    44052 Yost Rd, Canton, MI 48188
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Industrial Land Near Detroit Airport
    $599,900
    4.60 Acres

    Industrial Land Near Detroit Airport

    4.6 acres of industrial land near Detroit Metropolitan Airport.

    5709 S Haggerty Rd, Canton, MI 48188
    View details
    Canton Twp Light Industrial Land
    $200,000
    3.83 Acres

    Canton Twp Light Industrial Land

    3.83 acres of vacant light industrial land for sale.

    LOTZ S, Canton Twp, MI 48188
    View details
    Canton Twp Industrial Vacant Land
    $1,900,000
    27.97 Acres

    Canton Twp Industrial Vacant Land

    27.97 acre industrial vacant land in Canton Twp, Michigan.

    YOST Road E, Canton Twp, MI 48188
    View details
    2.97 Acres of Land Available
    $650,000
    2.97 Acres

    2.97 Acres of Land Available

    2.97 acres of land for sale.

    7560 Haggerty Rd, Canton, MI 48187
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Wayne, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Wayne, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    38500 Van Born Rd

    38500 Van Born Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 32,311 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,885,000
    38500 Van Born Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-1527
    View details
    3737 Venoy Rd

    3737 Venoy Rd

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 108,036 SF
    Value Estimation
    $5,415,000
    3737 Venoy Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-1836
    View details
    3850 Howe Rd

    3850 Howe Rd

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 31,760 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,085,000
    3850 Howe Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-1829
    View details
    39000 Van Born Rd

    39000 Van Born Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 23,010 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,110,000
    39000 Van Born Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-1512
    View details
    36860 Van Born Rd

    36860 Van Born Rd

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 16,085 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    36860 Van Born Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-1555
    View details
    36110 Van Born Rd

    36110 Van Born Rd

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 2,856 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    36110 Van Born Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-2071
    View details
    36000 Earl St

    36000 Earl St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 30,362 SF
    Value Estimation
    $775,000
    36000 Earl St, Wayne, MI 48184-2076
    View details
    39055 Maple Ave

    39055 Maple Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 6.38 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    39055 Maple Ave, Wayne, MI 48184-1530
    View details
    3445 Mildred St

    3445 Mildred St

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 1,950 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3445 Mildred St, Wayne, MI 48184-1926
    View details
    3930 1st St

    3930 1st St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 8,936 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3930 1st St, Wayne, MI 48184-1788
    View details
    3720 Venoy Rd

    3720 Venoy Rd

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 90,880 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,195,000
    3720 Venoy Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-1837
    View details
    4322 Walker St

    4322 Walker St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 3,228 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4322 Walker St, Wayne, MI 48184-2026
    View details
    5000 Cogswell Rd

    5000 Cogswell Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 5.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5000 Cogswell Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-1517
    View details
    5555 Treadwell St

    5555 Treadwell St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 24,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,280,000
    5555 Treadwell St, Wayne, MI 48184-1580
    View details
    5555 Treadwell St

    5555 Treadwell St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 7.39 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $800,000
    5555 Treadwell St, Wayne, MI 48184-1580
    View details
    35337 Michigan Ave

    35337 Michigan Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 5,993 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    35337 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184-1609
    View details
    5055 Hannan Rd

    5055 Hannan Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 9.63 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5055 Hannan Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-1568
    View details
    38058 Van Born Rd

    38058 Van Born Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 22,032 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,020,000
    38058 Van Born Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-1577
    View details
    3935 1st St

    3935 1st St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 7,102 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3935 1st St, Wayne, MI 48184-1756
    View details
    34605 Brush St

    34605 Brush St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 5,711 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    34605 Brush St, Wayne, MI 48184-1705
    View details
    5501 Cogswell Rd

    5501 Cogswell Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 5,712 SF
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    5501 Cogswell Rd, Wayne, MI 48184-1504
    View details

    Wayne, MI Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 industrial properties for sale in Wayne, MI, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 12,138 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,340,000.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in Wayne, MI start at $500,000, averaging $670,000, and reaching up to $840,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Warehouses 8
    Flex space 3

    Demographics Overview

    Population 17K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.0%
    Median Household Income $54,572
    College Educated 20.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Wayne submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    48184 $613.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 6.40%
    Property Tax per SF $85.84 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings