Property Types
    1
    $

    Ontario, OR Multifamily Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Fruitland, ID Payette, ID Parma, ID
    Turn-Key Fourplex Investment Opportunity
    $534,995
    2,880 SF

    Turn-Key Fourplex Investment Opportunity

    160 NW 3rd, Ontario, OR 97914

    Fourplex with in-unit laundry, backyards, and strong tenant demand.

    • Aggressively priced fourplex investment opportunity.
    • 100% occupied with strong tenant demand and low vacancy.
    • Each unit features in‑unit washer and dryer and a private backyard.
    • Immediate upside with Oregon's 9.5% allowed rent increase in 2026.
    • Solid construction with recent exterior updates.
    Updated: Apr 15
    View details
    Downtown Ontario Mixed-Use Building
    $900,000
    9,600 SF

    Downtown Ontario Mixed-Use Building

    221 Oregon St, Ontario, OR 97914

    Mixed-use building in Downtown Ontario with retail and apartments.

    • Fully leased mixed‑use building in Downtown Ontario.
    • Features a popular local bar and thriving cell phone business on the main level.
    • Includes 10 studio apartments upstairs for additional income.
    • Located in a high‑traffic, visible area.
    • Ideal investment opportunity for a steady income stream.
    Updated: Mar 8, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 16 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Ontario, OR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 6 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Caldwell Multifamily Property For Sale
    $849,900
    6,819 SF

    Caldwell Multifamily Property For Sale

    Multifamily property near Caldwell Rim, currently by-the-room rental.

    2304 N Montana Avenue, Caldwell, ID 83605
    View details
    Middleton Duplex with Unique Design
    $1,097,000
    3,456 SF

    Middleton Duplex with Unique Design

    Custom duplex on 2.89 acres with RV hookups.

    101 / 103 Minot Street, Middleton, ID 83644
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property in Middleton, Idaho
    $1,650,000

    Mixed-Use Property in Middleton, Idaho

    14-unit mixed-use property with remodeling and updates.

    321 E Idaho St, Middleton, ID 83644
    View details
    Duplex Hangar with Rental Income
    $525,000
    3,750 SF

    Duplex Hangar with Rental Income

    Duplex hangar, one unit rented, suitable for aviation or commercial.

    2321 Aviation Way Hangars Unit 203 and, Caldwell, ID 83605
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Entitled Multifamily Development Opportunity
    $3,250,000
    0.83 Acres

    Entitled Multifamily Development Opportunity

    Permitted 50-unit multifamily development with retail space for sale.

    403 N River St lot: 403, 417, & 419, Hailey, ID 83333
    View details
    Prime Development Land on Highway
    $2,600,000
    19.00 Acres

    Prime Development Land on Highway

    19-acre commercial land with high visibility and road frontage.

    Biggs-Rufus Hwy, Wasco, OR 97065
    View details
    Recreational Land Near River, Bend
    $78,000
    0.57 Acres

    Recreational Land Near River, Bend

    0.57 acres near the river, ideal for recreation.

    16852 ELSINORE RD, Bend, OR 97707
    View details
    St. Maries Riverfront Lot
    $115,000
    0.18 Acres

    St. Maries Riverfront Lot

    Level .18 acre lot with utilities in River Pine Estates.

    St Maries, ID 83861
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Ontario, OR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Ontario, OR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    303 8Th Ave

    303 8Th Ave

    Multifamily properties • 13,240 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    303 8Th Ave, Ontario, OR 97914
    View details
    120 Winegar Dr

    120 Winegar Dr

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,040 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    120 Winegar Dr, Ontario, OR 97914-3137
    View details
    759 8th St

    759 8th St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,144 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    759 8th St, Ontario, OR 97914-1648
    View details
    489 2nd Ave

    489 2nd Ave

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 4.32 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    489 2nd Ave, Ontario, OR 97914-2907
    View details
    225 10th St

    225 10th St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 16.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    225 10th St, Ontario, OR 97914-3808
    View details
    Ontario, OR 97914

    Ontario, OR 97914

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 882 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ontario, OR 97914
    View details

    Ontario, OR Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 8 multifamily properties for sale in Ontario, OR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 12,480 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,434,995.

    Sale prices for multifamily properties in Ontario, OR start at $534,995, averaging $717,497, and reaching up to $900,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map