Property Types
    1
    $

    Hogansville, GA Mixed-use Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Grantville, GA Lagrange, GA Newnan, GA
    Historic Downtown Hogansville Commercial Building
    $429,900
    5,346 SF

    Historic Downtown Hogansville Commercial Building

    101-B W Main Street, Hogansville, GA 30230

    5,346 sq ft commercial building in Hogansville's historic district.

    • Prime location in the heart of Hogansville's historic downtown on Main Street
    • 5,346 sq. ft. commercial building with a 1,134 sq. ft. office/loft area
    • Versatile warehouse space with 16 ft. ceilings, original trolley beams, and three roll‑up doors
    • Loft includes a full kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, media room, bedroom, and bathroom with an oversized tiled shower
    • Total electric with 220V and 110V service, plus a dedicated 30‑amp outlet for a motor home
    Updated: Oct 17, 2025
    View details
    Hogansville Commercial Portfolio Opportunity
    $5,590,000
    55,000 SF

    Hogansville Commercial Portfolio Opportunity

    Multiple Addresses, Hogansville, GA 30230

    Mixed-use portfolio in growing downtown Hogansville, Georgia.

    • Portfolio of 18 properties totaling over 55,000 SF of commercial, mixed‑use, and flex space.
    • Stable annual rent roll of $281,400 with $134,400 in vacancy upside.
    • Located in a market primed for explosive growth with over 1,000 residential units approved and planned.
    • Strong visual presence across Main Street, Commerce Street, and College Street.
    • Anchor asset: The Grand Hotel, featuring 8,000+ SF of mixed‑use space.
    Updated: Jun 3, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 32 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Hogansville, GA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 22 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Lagrange Commercial Corner Lot Opportunity
    $689,000
    4,900 SF

    Lagrange Commercial Corner Lot Opportunity

    Dual building investment with high visibility and flexible use potential.

    838 New Franklin Road, Lagrange, GA 30240
    View details
    Mixed-Use Building in Downtown Lagrange
    $3,750,000
    22,651 SF

    Mixed-Use Building in Downtown Lagrange

    Three-story mixed-use building in the heart of downtown Lagrange.

    119 Ridley Avenue, Lagrange, GA 30240
    View details
    Historic Coca-Cola Building, Newnan
    $3,000,000
    23,994 SF

    Historic Coca-Cola Building, Newnan

    Three buildings with ample parking in downtown Newnan, Georgia.

    167 Greenville Street, Newnan, GA 30263
    View details
    Historic Coca-Cola Building For Sale
    $3,000,000
    1.38 Acres

    Historic Coca-Cola Building For Sale

    Historic mixed-use property in downtown Newnan, south of Atlanta.

    167 Greenville Street, Newnan, GA 30263
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Grantville Corner Lot Opportunity
    $45,000
    1.03 Acres

    Grantville Corner Lot Opportunity

    Prime corner lot with potential for commercial rezoning.

    108 Lone Oak Street, Grantville, GA 30220
    View details
    Lagrange, GA Commercial Land
    $695,000
    17.05 Acres

    Lagrange, GA Commercial Land

    17.01 acres of commercial land for sale.

    823 New Franklin Road, Lagrange, GA 30240
    View details
    Prime Land Parcel For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    7.00 Acres

    Prime Land Parcel For Sale

    7-acre commercial land parcel with mixed-use development potential.

    311 Commerce Ave. |, Lagrange, GA 30240
    View details
    Newnan Development Opportunity Near I-85
    $750,000
    6.27 Acres

    Newnan Development Opportunity Near I-85

    6.27 acres near I-85, suitable for commercial development.

    0 Jefferson Street Extension, Newnan, GA 30263
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Hogansville, GA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Hogansville, GA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    207 Main St

    207 Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 1,772 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    207 Main St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1131
    View details
    202 Commerce St

    202 Commerce St

    STORES & APARTMENTS • 1,682 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    202 Commerce St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1120
    View details
    104 Commerce St

    104 Commerce St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 2,150 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    104 Commerce St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1118
    View details
    300 Main St

    300 Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 2,806 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    300 Main St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1134
    View details
    308 Main St

    308 Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 6,987 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    308 Main St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1134
    View details
    306 Main St

    306 Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 5,958 SF
    Value Estimation
    $570,000
    306 Main St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1134
    View details
    302 Main St

    302 Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 2,684 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    302 Main St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1134
    View details
    309 Main St

    309 Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 1,865 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    309 Main St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1133
    View details
    313 Main St

    313 Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 5,900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    313 Main St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1133
    View details
    404 Main St

    404 Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 3,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    404 Main St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1136
    View details
    118 Commerce St

    118 Commerce St

    STORES & APARTMENTS • 1,927 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    118 Commerce St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1118
    View details
    203 12th E Main St

    203 12th E Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 4,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    203 12th E Main St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1154
    View details
    203 Main St

    203 Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 5,805 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    203 Main St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1131
    View details
    402 Main St

    402 Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 3,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    402 Main St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1136
    View details
    101 Main St

    101 Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 5,508 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    101 Main St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1026
    View details
    102 Main St

    102 Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 1,232 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    102 Main St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1130
    View details
    311 Main St

    311 Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 1,794 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    311 Main St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1133
    View details
    103 Main St

    103 Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 4,390 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    103 Main St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1129
    View details
    212 Main St

    212 Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 2,684 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    212 Main St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1132
    View details
    101st W Main St

    101st W Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 5,346 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    101st W Main St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1026
    View details
    100 Main St

    100 Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 7,116 SF
    Value Estimation
    $940,000
    100 Main St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1130
    View details
    200 Commerce St

    200 Commerce St

    STORES & APARTMENTS • 1,560 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    200 Commerce St, Hogansville, GA 30230-1120
    View details

    Hogansville, GA Mixed-Use Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 24 mixed-use properties for sale in Hogansville, GA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 60,346 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $6,019,900.

    Sale prices for multi use buildings in Hogansville, GA start at $429,900, averaging $3,009,950, and reaching up to $5,590,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Live-work space 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Hogansville fall within the 2,500 to 5,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 9,022
    Population Growth (5Y) -4.7%
    Median Household Income $57,835
    College Educated 23.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Hogansville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    30230 $3M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.46%
    Property Tax per SF $65.21 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings