Mixed-Use

Arizona Mixed-use Properties for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Phoenix, AZ Tucson, AZ Mesa, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ Scottsdale, AZ Kingman, AZ Bullhead City, AZ Golden Valley, AZ
102 properties
Sort:
Mixed-Use Property with RV Hookups
Updated: Jul 5
Mixed-Use Property with RV Hookups

3493 E Heights Blvd, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

$449,900
4,000 sqft 0.13 AC lot
4,000 square feet with a 50‑by‑20‑foot garage‑unit footprint
Built in 2021 with steel‑frame construction and a metal roof
Full kitchen with dishwasher, stove, farmhouse sink, and stainless steel refrigerator
Second‑story loft spans the garage‑unit footprint
Two 20‑foot side awnings with full RV hookups
View details

This listing looks promising.

Here's a quick look at some key insights for

3493 E Heights Blvd, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

View Property Analytics
View Property Analytics
Mixed-Use Property with Salon Space
Updated: Aug 19
Mixed-Use Property with Salon Space

2721 N West Street, Flagstaff, AZ 86004

$525,000
1,775 sqft 0.14 AC lot
1,775‑square‑foot mixed‑use property on a 0.14‑acre parcel
Commercial and residential zoning supports live‑work use
Former salon area retains one salon station
Residential area occupies the rear portion of the property
Bonus room offers potential for laundry, office, hobbies, or a 4th bedroom
View details
Victorian Mixed-Use Property
Victorian Mixed-Use Property

225 Chase Creek Street, Clifton, AZ 85533

$205,000
4,800 sqft 0.06 AC lot

Two-level building combines ground-floor commercial space with shared living areas and bedrooms upstairs.

View details
Renovated Historic Mixed-Use Property
Renovated Historic Mixed-Use Property

198 N Chisholm Ave, Miami, AZ 85539

$750,000
5,000 sqft

Historic property combines guest accommodations, apartment living, and a business suite.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Mixed-Use Property with Attached Residence
Mixed-Use Property with Attached Residence

6254 S 6th Ave, Tucson, AZ 85706

$350,000
4,860 sqft 0.83 AC lot

Retail building and residence offer flexible commercial space with dual-street access and nearby interstate and airport connections.

View details
Live-Work Space with Showroom
Live-Work Space with Showroom

2563 N Kiowa Blvd N, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

$799,000
3,538 sqft 0.43 AC lot

Flexible commercial layout combines professional offices, a showroom, full bathroom, garage, and carport for business operations.

View details
Five-Unit Apartment Building
Five-Unit Apartment Building

309 N Humphreys Street, Flagstaff, AZ 86001

$1,490,000
3,648 sqft 0.25 AC lot

The unit mix includes one- and two-bedroom residences plus a studio apartment.

View details
Mixed-Use Live-Work Property
Mixed-Use Live-Work Property

141-610 E Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85004

$950,000
1,750 sqft

Street-level salon space pairs with a separate upstairs apartment in Downtown Phoenix’s Roosevelt Row Arts District.

View details
Mixed-Use Commercial Building
Mixed-Use Commercial Building

45 N C Street, Springerville, AZ 85938

$355,000
11,560 sqft 0.48 AC lot

Flexible commercial layout supporting office, retail, service, event, and live/work uses.

View details
Historic Five-Unit Apartment Building
Historic Five-Unit Apartment Building

309 N Humphreys Street, Flagstaff, AZ 86001

$1,490,000
3,648 sqft

Community Commercial zoning supports a flexible mix of residential and commercial uses.

View details
Mixed-Use Auto Shop With Residence
Mixed-Use Auto Shop With Residence

125 N Frontage Rd, Pearce, AZ 85625

$475,000
3,172 sqft

Fenced commercial property combines an automotive service facility, retail frontage, and a renovated residence for integrated business and living use.

View details
Mixed-Use Building with Apartment
Mixed-Use Building with Apartment

103 Main Street, Greer, AZ 85927

$750,000
3,920 sqft 0.62 AC lot

Includes additional offices, rentable building space, and a small apartment above.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Adobe Buildings
Mixed-Use Property with Adobe Buildings

41855 S Sasabe Highway, Sasabe, AZ 85633

$3,500,000
9,052 sqft 114.52 AC lot

Tenant-occupied residential and commercial improvements include a bar, general store, post office, and multiple homes.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Fuel Sales
Mixed-Use Property with Fuel Sales

31926 N Us Highway 89, Flagstaff, AZ 86004

Contact for pricing
5,283 sqft

Highway commercial site with retail, saloon, kitchen, storage, and parking for cars, RVs, buses, and commercial vehicles.

View details
Restaurant Building With Upstairs Space
Restaurant Building With Upstairs Space

937 E Andy Devine Avenue, Kingman, AZ 86401

$695,000
0.15 AC lot

C-3-zoned restaurant property with public water and sewer, flexible redevelopment potential, and a separate upper-level area.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Detached Garage
Mixed-Use Property with Detached Garage

8358 Silver Creek Drive, Show Low, AZ 85901

$315,000
0.75 AC lot

C-R zoning supports commercial or residential use with a separate garage and existing utility infrastructure.

View details
Historic Mixed-Use Property
Historic Mixed-Use Property

32 South MacDonald, Mesa, AZ 85210

Contact for pricing
7,920 sqft

Commercial Downtown zoning supports commercial, office, retail, and mixed-use redevelopment options.

View details
Established Bar with Covered Patio
Established Bar with Covered Patio

1161 Hancock Road, Bullhead City, AZ 86442

$750,000
0.23 AC lot

Bar property with seating, fenced patio, alley access, and on-site living quarters.

View details
Historic Mixed-Use Property Opportunity
Historic Mixed-Use Property Opportunity

315 S Willard ST, Cottonwood, AZ 86326

$950,000
4 sqft

Versatile property with historic charm and modern upgrades.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Detached Garage
Mixed-Use Property with Detached Garage

632 & 628 E Beale Street, Kingman, AZ 86401

$299,900
0.32 AC lot

Flexible layout includes a main building and a separate garage with office and utility space.

View details
Corner Storefront Property with Monument Sign
Corner Storefront Property with Monument Sign

623 East Florence Boulevard, Casa Grande, AZ 85122

Contact for pricing
5,970 sqft

Freestanding commercial building with paved parking, multiple access points, and separately metered suites.

View details
Remodeled Mixed-Use Property
Remodeled Mixed-Use Property

409 S Montezuma Street, Prescott, AZ 86303

$2,375,000
0.34 AC lot

Renovated, fully occupied commercial property with BR zoning and updated fixtures, appliances, and interior finishes.

View details
Medical Office Property with Rear Building
Medical Office Property with Rear Building

2415 W Main Street, Mesa, AZ 85202

Contact for pricing
4,746 sqft 0.91 AC lot

GC-zoned medical office property with a separate rear structure for storage, equipment workspace, or private staff use.

View details
Four-Building Mixed-Use Property
Four-Building Mixed-Use Property

54130 N Main Street, Seligman, AZ 86337

$920,000
0.60 AC lot

Corner commercial property combines retail, food service, laundry, and leased residential space.

View details

Arizona Mixed-Use Properties Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 102 mixed-use properties for sale in Arizona, showcased through 102 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 812,179 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $76,782,748.

Sale prices for multi use buildings in Arizona start at $65,000, averaging $1,218,773, and reaching up to $6,750,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map