Mixed-Use

Saint Matthews, KY Mixed-use Properties for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Lyndon, KY Hurstbourne, KY Hurstbourne Acres, KY Jeffersonville, IN Clarksville, IN Jeffersontown, KY Prospect, KY Anchorage, KY
14 properties
Sort:
Mixed-Use Property with Apartment
Updated: Apr 28
Mixed-Use Property with Apartment

1328 Bardstown Road, Louisville, KY 40204

$22 SF/Yr
5,000 sqft 0.19 AC lot
Approximately 5,000 SF mixed‑use building
Approximately 1,500 SF apartment within the building
Commercial space suited for retail, office, or restaurant use
Located on Bardstown Road in Louisville’s Highlands Entertainment District
Next to the historic Highlands Station 7 firehouse
View details
Mixed-Use Building with Finished Lower Level
Updated: Jul 6
Mixed-Use Building with Finished Lower Level

1200 Payne St, Louisville, KY 40204

$4,000/Mo
5,855 sqft
5,855‑square‑foot mixed‑use building with office, retail, storage, lower‑level, and residential components
Furnished two‑bedroom apartment included within the property
Finished lower level with basement waterproofing and lighting improvements
Recent roof, HVAC, water heater, flooring, paint, restroom, and tuckpointing upgrades
400‑amp electrical service plus access control and security camera systems
View details
Office Floors with Dual Elevators
Office Floors with Dual Elevators

209 W. Main St, Louisville, KY 40202

Contact for pricing
6,335 sqft

Available 4th and 5th floors with dual elevators and attached parking garage, plus future lower-level retail amenities.

View details
In-Line Retail Suite
In-Line Retail Suite

123 W Oak St, Louisville, KY 40203

$13 SF/Yr
1,100 sqft

The suite includes a bathroom and is available immediately for lease.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Patio
Mixed-Use Property with Patio

552 East Market Street, Louisville, KY 40202

$27.50 SF/Yr

Flexible first-floor space supports retail, office, food-and-beverage, and daycare uses with several independent entrances.

View details
Two-Level Shopping Center
Two-Level Shopping Center

167 Sears Ave, Saint Matthews, KY 40207

Contact for pricing
28,000 sqft

C1-zoned center with flexible retail, office, and medical space.

View details
Multi-Suite Mixed-Use Property
Multi-Suite Mixed-Use Property

1235 E Oak St, Louisville, KY 40204

$500/Mo
4,500 sqft

Flexible suites accommodate office, creative, retail, and service-oriented commercial uses.

View details
Historic Mixed-Use Commercial Space
Historic Mixed-Use Commercial Space

1427 Lytle St, Louisville, KY 40203

$16.50 SF/Yr
15,016 sqft

First-floor commercial space with vaulted ceilings, rustic brick walls, and EZ1 zoning in Louisville’s Warehouse District.

View details
Medical Office Space
Medical Office Space

3936 Dutchmans Lane, Saint Matthews, KY 40207

Contact for pricing

A dental-office layout provides a practical setting for medical or retail occupancy.

View details
Large Warehouse with Loading Docks
Large Warehouse with Loading Docks

901 S 15th St, Louisville, KY 40210

Contact for pricing
109,392 sqft

Substantial warehouse space with loading access, on-site parking, and an EZ-1 zoning designation.

View details
Historic Mixed-Use Property
Historic Mixed-Use Property

900 E Main St, Louisville, KY 40206

$18 SF/Yr
35,823 sqft

Flexible rental space offers offices, retail layouts, keyed suites, restrooms, and multiple configuration options.

View details
Mixed-Use Center with Restaurant Space
Mixed-Use Center with Restaurant Space

4640 Chamberlain Ln, Louisville, KY 40241

$25 SF/Yr
27,246 sqft

Suburban center with medical office, dining, and retail availability under a C1 zoning designation and NNN lease structure.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Medical Office
Mixed-Use Property with Medical Office

4642 Chamberlain Ln, Louisville, KY 40241

Contact for pricing
21,362 sqft

Suburban center offering medical office, restaurant, and retail space under a NNN lease structure.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Office Suites
Mixed-Use Property with Office Suites

9204 Taylorsville Road, Louisville, KY 40299

$18 SF/Yr
31,000 sqft

Office and retail suites are available in a professionally managed development with on-site parking and established commercial amenities.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 78 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 14 Active listings in Saint Matthews, KY, we suggest exploring alternatives. Consider Similar 4 Spaces in Nearby Cities, and Similar 60 Properties for Sales.

Mixed-use properties for Lease in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar Spaces we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Multi-Tenant Mixed-Use Property
Multi-Tenant Mixed-Use Property

125 E Montgomery Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129

Contact for pricing
35,500 sqft

Six planned spaces accommodate retail, office, recreation, education, and event functions.

View details
Office Units with Ample Parking
Office Units with Ample Parking

610 E 10th Street, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

$18.75 SF/Yr
183,089 sqft

C-1-zoned space combines office, retail, and medical facilities with convenient access to I-65.

View details
Proposed Retail Strip Center
Proposed Retail Strip Center

3546 E 10th St, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

Contact for pricing
20,000 sqft 60.00 AC lot

C2-zoned development offers retail leasing opportunities within a larger mixed-use project with established commercial occupants.

View details
New Mixed-Use Property
New Mixed-Use Property

1511 Main St, Clarksville, IN 47129

$27 SF/Yr
253,000 sqft

Retail and office space is available within a newly built mixed-use apartment community.

View details

Similar Spaces for Sale in Saint Matthews, KY

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 60 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Mixed-Use Property With Retail Space
Mixed-Use Property With Retail Space

426 W Jefferson St, Louisville, KY 40202

$1,600,000
13,415 sqft 0.32 AC lot

Two-building commercial offering with retail and second-floor office space.

View details
Decagonal Glass-and-Stone Mixed-Use Property
Decagonal Glass-and-Stone Mixed-Use Property

2303 Watterson Trail, Louisville, KY 40299

$1,650,000
7,406 sqft 1.38 AC lot

Three-level configuration combines professional offices, residential quarters, landscaped grounds, and gated parking.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Apartment
Mixed-Use Property with Apartment

1328 Bardstown Road, Louisville, KY 40204

$1,650,000
5,000 sqft 0.19 AC lot

The building combines commercial space with an apartment, supporting retail, office, or restaurant use potential.

View details
Mixed-Use Building with Apartment
Mixed-Use Building with Apartment

1328 Bardstown Rd, Louisville, KY 40204

$1,650,000
5,000 sqft

Commercial space accommodates retail, office, or restaurant use alongside an in-building apartment.

View details
Three-Story Mixed-Use Property
Three-Story Mixed-Use Property

3000 S 3rd St, Louisville, KY 40208

$995,000
7,709 sqft

Combined commercial and residential layout with a restaurant storefront and remodeled apartments.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Salon
Mixed-Use Property with Salon

1905 Bardstown Rd, Louisville, KY 40205

$900,000
5,102 sqft 0.02 AC lot

A ground-floor salon and spa is paired with three residential apartments in a multi-level commercial building.

View details
Mixed-Use Corner Building
Mixed-Use Corner Building

501 S 3rd St, Louisville, KY 40202

$3,500,000
53,276 sqft

Corner property suited to retail, restaurant, office, and specialty commercial uses in Louisville’s Central Business District.

View details
Historic Four-Story Office Buildings
Historic Four-Story Office Buildings

631 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40202

$3,200,000
39,600 sqft

Paired downtown buildings offer flexible floorplates, historic architectural details, and C-3 Central Business District zoning.

View details
Leased Mixed-Use Building
Leased Mixed-Use Building

2110 Bardstown Rd, Louisville, KY 40205

$850,000
5,680 sqft

Five occupied suites combine commercial space with a remodeled residential apartment and C-2 zoning.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Salon Space
Mixed-Use Property with Salon Space

2-1905 Bardstown Rd, Louisville, KY 40204

$900,000
5,102 sqft

Ground-floor salon and med-spa improvements complement three residential apartments in a live-work configuration.

View details

Saint Matthews, KY Mixed-use properties Lease Rates & Market Statistics

Browse 14 Mixed-use properties for lease in Saint Matthews, KY on Realmo, a commercial real estate marketplace serving the Saint Matthews area. The current inventory totals 290,629 square feet of properties — an average of ~20,750 SF per listing.

Asking lease rates for Mixed-use properties in Saint Matthews start at $1.33 SF/Yr, average $16.61 SF/Yr, and reach $27.50 SF/Yr at the top of the market. That's a 21x spread between entry-level and premium space, making side-by-side comparison of asking rents and lease terms essential. At $16.61 SF/Yr, the local average runs 35% below Kentucky's state average of $25.47 SF/Yr.

Saint Matthews accounts for 93% of the 15 mixed-use properties currently available across Jefferson County, where nearby markets include Louisville and Prospect.

List
Map
Why this one?
Saved
Reason not saved — we won't ask again