Property Types
    1
    $

    Gastonia, NC Medical Office Space for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Kings Mountain, NC Clover, SC Bowling Green, SC
    Gastonia Redevelopment Opportunity Zone Assemblage
    $3,500,000
    2.27 Acres
    Gastonia Redevelopment Opportunity Zone Assemblage

    226 Linwood Road, Gastonia, NC 28052

    2.27 acre assemblage in Gastonia's Opportunity Zone.
    • Prime location on U.S. Route 74 (West Franklin Boulevard) at a signalized corner, offering high visibility and easy access.
    • Large assemblage of four contiguous parcels totaling approximately 2.37 acres, providing significant redevelopment potential.
    • Located within a designated Gaston County Opportunity Zone, offering potential tax advantages for qualified investors.
    • High traffic counts on Route 74, a major east‑west thoroughfare connecting Gastonia to Charlotte.
    • Proximity to downtown Gastonia, residential neighborhoods, employment centers, I‑85, and Charlotte Douglas International Airport.
    Updated: Feb 16
    View details
    Historic District Office Building For Sale
    $995,000
    4,666 SF
    Historic District Office Building For Sale

    402 S Chester Street, Gastonia, NC 28052

    Restored historic building in Gastonia's Historic District with O-1 zoning.
    • Completely restored and renovated from top to bottom with new systems (HVAC, water heater, electrical).
    • Prime location in highly sought‑after Historic District on a corner lot with road frontage and rear parking.
    • Versatile O‑1 Zoning allows for a wide range of permitted uses (offices, studios, residential, care facilities, etc.).
    • Spacious interior with nearly 5,000 sqft and soaring ceilings.
    • Meticulously restored to historic charm.
    Updated: Jun 23, 2025
    View details
    Gastonia Medical Office Building For Sale
    $3,975,000
    13,570 SF
    Gastonia Medical Office Building For Sale

    Medical office building in Gastonia's medical community, near hospital.

    1146 N New Hope Rd, Gastonia, NC

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 80 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Gastonia, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 69 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Medical Office For Sale
    $850,000
    2,696 SF
    Medical Office For Sale

    2696 sq ft medical office with established tenant.

    114 Lee Street, Shelby, NC 28150

    View details
    Charlotte Office Space For Sale
    $825,000
    2,352 SF
    Charlotte Office Space For Sale

    2,352 SF office space on 1.061-acre parcel for sale.

    10401 Rozzelles Ferry Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214

    View details
    Retail, Office, and Medical Space
    Contact for pricing
    12,000 SF
    Retail, Office, and Medical Space

    Retail, office, and medical space near Riverbend Village.

    4400 Mt Holly Huntersville Rd, Charlotte, NC

    View details
    Versatile Office Building with Parking
    $699,000
    Versatile Office Building with Parking

    Adaptable office space suitable for medical or professional services.

    1413 N Lafayette Street, Shelby, NC 28150

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Harrisburg Land Investment Opportunity
    $1,600,000
    16.05 Acres
    Harrisburg Land Investment Opportunity

    16+ acres near Atrium Medical Center, Harrisburg, NC.

    9201 McCorkle Lane, Charlotte, NC 28215

    View details
    Hickory Land Package For Sale
    $1,500,000
    11.60 Acres
    Hickory Land Package For Sale

    Over 12 acres of commercial land in Hickory, North Carolina.

    400 Fairgrove Church Road SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    View details
    Monroe Commercial Land For Sale
    $1,700,000
    7.62 Acres
    Monroe Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land available in high-traffic Monroe location.

    Charles Hunley Lane, Monroe, NC 28112

    View details
    Cleared Land Near Medical Facilities
    Contact for pricing
    0.40 Acres
    Cleared Land Near Medical Facilities

    Cleared land near interstate, medical offices, and hospitals.

    Tabor Drive, Salisbury, NC 28144

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Gastonia, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Gastonia, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    603 Cox Rd

    603 Cox Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 10,744 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,125,000
    603 Cox Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054-3432
    View details
    107 3rd Ave

    107 3rd Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    107 3rd Ave, Gastonia, NC 28052-4317
    View details
    934 Cox Rd

    934 Cox Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 12,706 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,360,000
    934 Cox Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054-3456
    View details
    1520 Shannon Bradley Rd

    1520 Shannon Bradley Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 22,264 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,690,000
    1520 Shannon Bradley Rd, Gastonia, NC 28052-9478
    View details
    710 Hudson Blvd

    710 Hudson Blvd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 11,470 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    710 Hudson Blvd, Gastonia, NC 28052-6300
    View details
    2290 Remount Rd

    2290 Remount Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 6,844 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,295,000
    2290 Remount Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054-4725
    View details
    2450 Aberdeen Blvd

    2450 Aberdeen Blvd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 4,678 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2450 Aberdeen Blvd, Gastonia, NC 28054-0644
    View details
    2520 Aberdeen Blvd

    2520 Aberdeen Blvd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 8,476 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,445,000
    2520 Aberdeen Blvd, Gastonia, NC 28054-0635
    View details
    405 Chester St

    405 Chester St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 5,264 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,060,000
    405 Chester St, Gastonia, NC 28052-7396
    View details
    2641 Ct Dr

    2641 Ct Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 7,478 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,260,000
    2641 Ct Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054-1478
    View details
    200 2nd Ave

    200 2nd Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 15,070 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,455,000
    200 2nd Ave, Gastonia, NC 28052-4358
    View details
    640 Huntsman Ct

    640 Huntsman Ct

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $645,000
    640 Huntsman Ct, Gastonia, NC 28054-6060
    View details
    649 New Hope Rd

    649 New Hope Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 6,850 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    649 New Hope Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054-7424
    View details
    1041 X Ray Dr

    1041 X Ray Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 5,425 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1041 X Ray Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054-7489
    View details
    1324 Garrison Blvd

    1324 Garrison Blvd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,858 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1324 Garrison Blvd, Gastonia, NC 28054-5134
    View details
    2711 X Ray Dr

    2711 X Ray Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 18,470 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2711 X Ray Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054-7491
    View details
    1309 Un Rd

    1309 Un Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,700 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1309 Un Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054-5562
    View details
    2721 X Ray Dr

    2721 X Ray Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 10,188 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,025,000
    2721 X Ray Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054-7491
    View details
    405 York St

    405 York St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,325 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    405 York St, Gastonia, NC 28052-4035
    View details
    1089 X Ray Dr

    1089 X Ray Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 10,993 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,105,000
    1089 X Ray Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054-7489
    View details
    1225 Garrison Blvd

    1225 Garrison Blvd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 9,943 SF
    Value Estimation
    $910,000
    1225 Garrison Blvd, Gastonia, NC 28054-5115
    View details

    Gastonia, NC Medical Office Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 medical office space for sale in Gastonia, NC, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 18,236 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $4,970,000.

    Sale prices for medical spaces in Gastonia, NC start at $995,000, averaging $2,485,000, and reaching up to $3,975,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 22
    Medical Office Space 7
    Office buildings 4
    Coworking space 2
    Creative space 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Gastonia fall within the 50,000 to 100,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 112K
    Population Growth (5Y) +4.9%
    Median Household Income $64,978
    College Educated 19.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Gastonia submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    28052 $2.2M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.04%
    Property Tax per SF $20.28 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.03 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings