Property Types
    1
    $

    Belmont, MA Medical Office Space for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Cambridge, MA Watertown, MA Arlington, MA
    Belmont Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $995,000
    1,840 SF
    Belmont Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    113 Belmont, Belmont, MA 2478

    Versatile 1,840 SF building in Belmont, MA with mixed-use potential.
    • Prime investment opportunity in the heart of Belmont, MA.
    • Zoned LB3, offering flexibility for office or medical use.
    • Mandatory Mixed‑Use Subdistrict 4 (MXDZ4) allows for potential mixed‑use repositioning.
    • 1,840 SF building with 8 versatile units.
    • Occupancy potential for user owner for further growth.
    Updated: Apr 25
    View details
    Belmont Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $995,000
    1,840 SF
    Belmont Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    113 Belmont, Belmont, MA 2478

    1840 SF building with mixed-use potential in Belmont, MA.
    • Prime investment opportunity in the heart of Belmont, MA.
    • Zoned LB3, offering flexibility for office or medical investment.
    • Mandatory Mixed‑Use - Subdistrict 4 (MXDZ4) (LB3 zoning) allows for potential mixed‑use repositioning.
    • 1,840 SF building with 8 versatile units.
    • Occupancy potential for user owner for further growth.
    Updated: Mar 29
    View details
    Belmont Office/Medical Investment Opportunity
    $995,000
    1,840 SF
    Belmont Office/Medical Investment Opportunity

    1,840 SF building with 8 units in Belmont, MA.

    113 Belmont, Belmont, MA 2478

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 16 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Belmont, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 5 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Spacious Office Condo in Medford
    $694,000
    3,000 SF
    Spacious Office Condo in Medford

    Expansive professional office condo in a high-visibility Medford location.

    92 High Street #T31, Medford, MA 2155

    View details
    Modern Brookline Office Space For Sale
    $649,999
    Modern Brookline Office Space For Sale

    Renovated 8-room office space near public transport and parking.

    1842 Beacon St #202, Brookline, MA 2445

    View details
    Office Condo Near Green Line
    $419,999
    Office Condo Near Green Line

    Office condo for sale near public transportation.

    1842 Beacon St #203, Brookline, MA 2445

    View details
    Medical Office Condo Near Medford
    Contact for pricing
    1,008 SF
    Medical Office Condo Near Medford

    1,008 SF medical office condo near Medford Square.

    101 Main St, Medford, MA

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Norwich Commercial Parcel For Sale
    $101,000
    Norwich Commercial Parcel For Sale

    Multi-use commercial land parcel in a convenient Norwich location.

    171 Otrobando Ave, Norwich, CT 6360

    View details
    Waterbury Commercial Corner Lot
    $199,000
    0.24 Acres
    Waterbury Commercial Corner Lot

    0.24 acre corner lot zoned for various commercial uses.

    3280 E Main Street, Waterbury, CT 06705

    View details
    East Moriches Commercial Land Parcel
    $1,289,000
    1.45 Acres
    East Moriches Commercial Land Parcel

    1.45 acre commercial land with permits pending for wellness space.

    34-41 Montauk Highway, East Moriches, NY 11940

    View details
    Commercial Land Near Montauk Highway
    $699,000
    0.50 Acres
    Commercial Land Near Montauk Highway

    Vacant commercial lot near Montauk Hwy, Shirley, NY.

    V/L Versa Place, Shirley, NY 11967

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Belmont, MA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Belmont, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    18 Trapelo Rd

    18 Trapelo Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,464 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    18 Trapelo Rd, Belmont, MA 02478-4400
    View details
    68-70 Trapelo Rd

    68-70 Trapelo Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,204 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    68-70 Trapelo Rd, Belmont, MA 02478
    View details
    18 Moore St

    18 Moore St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.22 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    18 Moore St, Belmont, MA 02478-2525
    View details
    57 Concord Ave

    57 Concord Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,840 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    57 Concord Ave, Belmont, MA 02478-4027
    View details
    113 Belmont St

    113 Belmont St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,658 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    113 Belmont St, Belmont, MA 02478-3603
    View details

    Belmont, MA Medical Office Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 8 medical office space for sale in Belmont, MA, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,520 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,985,000.

    Sale prices for medical spaces in Belmont, MA start at $995,000, averaging $995,000, and reaching up to $995,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 14
    Office buildings 6
    Medical Office Space 5

    Demographics Overview

    Population 27K
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.6%
    Median Household Income $177,790

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Belmont submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    02478 $995K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.05%
    Property Tax per SF $8.02 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.71 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings