Property Types
    1

Map
    Winchester, CA San Jacinto, CA Homeland, CA
    Turnkey Medical/Dental Building in Hemet
    $689,000
    1,750 SF
    Turnkey Medical/Dental Building in Hemet

    1020 E Florida Ave, Hemet, CA 92543

    Turnkey medical/dental building on main boulevard, ready for immediate operation.
    • Turnkey medical/dental building ready for immediate operation.
    • Zoned C‑1, supporting a wide range of commercial and professional uses (medical, dental, med‑spa).
    • Excellent visibility and signage on a main boulevard in Hemet.
    • Fully built out for dental use with seven exam rooms and a dedicated X‑ray room.
    • Opportunity to purchase the existing dental practice separately or together with the real estate.
    Updated: Feb 3
    View details
    Freestanding Building at Highway Intersection
    $2,500,000
    4,370 SF
    Freestanding Building at Highway Intersection

    33389 CA-74, Hemet, CA 92545

    Freestanding building with income from leased drive-thru space.
    • Income‑producing property with long‑term tenant, Alberto's Mexican Restaurant, paying $7,200/month with annual increases.
    • Own a freestanding building with SBA financing options.
    • High‑traffic location at Highway 74 & Highway 79, offering visibility to ±45,900 cars per day.
    • Occupy the remaining 2,702 SF at a reduced cost due to rental income.
    • Centrally located with ±167,200 residents within a 15‑minute drive.
    Updated: Sep 10, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 140 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Hemet, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 130 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Prime Development Site in Temecula
    $950,000
    233,482.00 Acres
    Prime Development Site in Temecula

    5.36-acre corner lot ideal for medical, office, or institutional development.

    0 Winchester Rd, Temecula, CA 92591

    View details
    Dental/Medical Suite & Office Space
    $1,751,860
    4,204 SF
    Dental/Medical Suite & Office Space

    4,204 SF dental/medical suite and professional office for sale.

    41619 Margarita Rd Suites 101 & 102, Temecula, CA 92591

    View details
    Prime Commercial Land in Wildomar
    $1,100,000
    1.34 Acres
    Prime Commercial Land in Wildomar

    1.34-acre commercial parcel in high-growth area near I-15.

    21200 Lemon, Wildomar, CA 92595

    View details
    Medical Hub Strategic Location
    Contact for pricing
    56,799 SF
    Medical Hub Strategic Location

    Located in the heart of the region’s medical hub.

    36450 Inland Valley Dr, Wildomar, CA 92595

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Murrieta Commercial Land Opportunity
    $599,900
    113,692.00 Acres
    Murrieta Commercial Land Opportunity

    Commercial land in Murrieta's Office and Research Park area.

    1 Monroe Ave & Larchmont, Murrieta, CA 92563

    View details
    Commercial Land in Temecula
    $1,249,000
    53,579.00 Acres
    Commercial Land in Temecula

    Premier commercial land in Temecula's active commercial zone.

    42079 Roick, Temecula, CA 92590

    View details
    Yucaipa Commercial Land For Sale
    $550,000
    Yucaipa Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land with high potential on Yucaipa Boulevard.

    31528 Yucaipa Boulevard, Yucaipa, CA 92399

    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $3,600,000
    205,603.00 Acres
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    Commercial land on Highway 111, Rancho Mirage. High visibility.

    70265 Hwy 111, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Hemet, CA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Hemet, CA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    275 San Jacinto St

    275 San Jacinto St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 24,192 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    275 San Jacinto St, Hemet, CA 92543-4453
    View details
    1329 Florida Ave

    1329 Florida Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 554 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1329 Florida Ave, Hemet, CA 92544-8606
    View details
    720 Latham Ave

    720 Latham Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 8,352 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,055,000
    720 Latham Ave, Hemet, CA 92543-4364
    View details
    162 Santa Fe St

    162 Santa Fe St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 4,600 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,000,000
    162 Santa Fe St, Hemet, CA 92543-4451
    View details
    903 Devonshire Ave

    903 Devonshire Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 11,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    903 Devonshire Ave, Hemet, CA 92543-3000
    View details
    550 Latham Ave Ste, Unit 1

    550 Latham Ave Ste, Unit 1

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 8,875 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,225,000
    550 Latham Ave Ste, Hemet, CA 92543-4361
    View details
    810 Saint John Pl

    810 Saint John Pl

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 4,028 SF
    Value Estimation
    $580,000
    810 Saint John Pl, Hemet, CA 92543-4414
    View details
    623 Latham Ave

    623 Latham Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,493 SF
    Value Estimation
    $505,000
    623 Latham Ave, Hemet, CA 92543-4342
    View details
    130 Buena Vis St

    130 Buena Vis St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 4,480 SF
    Value Estimation
    $590,000
    130 Buena Vis St, Hemet, CA 92543-4308
    View details
    1031 Latham Ave

    1031 Latham Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,379 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1031 Latham Ave, Hemet, CA 92543-4425
    View details
    1011 Devonshire Ave

    1011 Devonshire Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 16,236 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,420,000
    1011 Devonshire Ave, Hemet, CA 92543-2702
    View details
    1031 Latham Ave Ste, Unit 2

    1031 Latham Ave Ste, Unit 2

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,184 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1031 Latham Ave Ste, Hemet, CA 92543-4425
    View details
    945 Saint John Pl

    945 Saint John Pl

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,498 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    945 Saint John Pl, Hemet, CA 92543-4421
    View details
    921 Saint John Pl

    921 Saint John Pl

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,890 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    921 Saint John Pl, Hemet, CA 92543
    View details
    920 Morton Pl

    920 Morton Pl

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,740 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    920 Morton Pl, Hemet, CA 92543-4529
    View details
    250 State St

    250 State St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,690 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    250 State St, Hemet, CA 92543-4243
    View details
    231 Laursen St

    231 Laursen St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,394 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    231 Laursen St, Hemet, CA 92543-4437
    View details
    1701 Florida Ave

    1701 Florida Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 4,840 SF
    Value Estimation
    $730,000
    1701 Florida Ave, Hemet, CA 92544-4632
    View details
    815 Latham Ave

    815 Latham Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,029 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    815 Latham Ave, Hemet, CA 92543-4344
    View details
    930 Florida Ave

    930 Florida Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,773 SF
    Value Estimation
    $595,000
    930 Florida Ave, Hemet, CA 92543-4530
    View details
    1303 State St

    1303 State St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,296 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1303 State St, Hemet, CA 92543-7624
    View details
    1780 Florida Ave

    1780 Florida Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 5,160 SF
    Value Estimation
    $665,000
    1780 Florida Ave, Hemet, CA 92544-4679
    View details

    Hemet, CA Medical Office Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 132 medical office space for sale in Hemet, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,120 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,189,000.

    Sale prices for medical spaces in Hemet, CA start at $689,000, averaging $1,594,500, and reaching up to $2,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 9
    Medical Office Space 7
    Office buildings 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 137K
    Population Growth (5Y) +6.7%
    Median Household Income $58,723
    College Educated 15.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Hemet submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    92543 $689K
    92545 $2.5M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.14%
    Property Tax per SF $19.01 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.03 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings