For Sale
    Back to Search
    Royal Phoenix Redevelopment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    0 Kendrick Lane, Front Royal, VA 22630

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $6,451,500

    112.9-acre commercial/industrial site approved for redevelopment.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    112 SF
    Price / SF:
    $57,602/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:09 am

    Property Features for 0 Kendrick Lane

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    112 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jim Guisewhite
    Jim Guisewhite

    Listing agent Jim Guisewhite License #VA #0225181417

    Listing office SVN Northco

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • EPA Superfund site approved for redevelopment.
    • Ready for immediate site development with a commercial entrance already installed.
    • Zoned MCD with public water and sewer.
    • Mostly flat topography bordered by rail along its southwestern edge.
    • Located centrally in the Town of Front Royal near Massanutten Avenue and Kendrick Lane.
    • Priced at $57,148 per acre to facilitate immediate redevelopment.

    Overview

    The 112.9-acre Royal Phoenix commercial/industrial site in Front Royal is available for sale. The property has undergone extensive testing and mitigation of past contamination under the EPA Superfund's guidance for the past 40 years and is now approved for redevelopment, subject to certain restrictions. The site features mostly flat topography and is bordered by rail along its southwestern edge. There are 240 acres west of the railroad that are protected by a conservation easement. An entrance road has already been installed from Kendrick Lane. The site is zoned MCD and equipped with public water and sewer. Suitable uses include wireless telecommunication facility, RD facilities, light manufacturing, warehousing and distribution, recycling, contractor offices and facilities, lumber and building supply, among other unrestricted options. Final use determination must be approved by the Town of Front Royal. The property is centrally located in the Town of Front Royal, near Massanutten Avenue and Kendrick Lane, and is ready for immediate site development.