For Sale
    Back to Search
    Functional Warehouse in Napa Corridor Title is generated by Realmo AI

    978 Kaiser Rd, Napa, CA 94558

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    9,800 SF industrial warehouse with secured yard in Napa.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    9,800 SF
    Lot size:
    0.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $275/SF
    Added:
    Feb 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    100
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:15 pm

    Property Features for 978 Kaiser Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,800 SF
    Lot size
    0.50 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1978

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tanner Mandelaris
    Tanner Mandelaris

    Listing agent Tanner Mandelaris License #02224565

    Listing office Lee & Associates - Walnut Creek

    Listing date Feb 5, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • ±9,800 SF industrial warehouse in Napa’s primary industrial corridor.
    • Approximately 10,000 SF of secured yard area.
    • Features four drive‑in doors.
    • ±2,500 SF of office space.
    • 14’–16’ clear height.
    • Fully sprinklered warehouse.

    Overview

    The property at 978 Kaiser Road presents an opportunity to acquire or lease a functional industrial warehouse of approximately 9,800 square feet, situated within Napa’s primary industrial corridor. The property is located on approximately 0.5 acres and includes an estimated 10,000 square feet of secured yard area. The building features approximately 2,500 square feet of office space, four drive-in doors, a clear height ranging from 14 to 16 feet, and 200 amps of power. The warehouse is fully sprinklered, offering an efficient layout suitable for various industrial, service, and distribution purposes.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $1.73M
    NOI $155,489 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.22M
    NOI $155,489 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.11M
    NOI $155,489 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $210.5k $21.48
    − Vacancy −$27.6k −$2.81
    EGI $182.9k $18.67
    − OpEx −$27.4k −$2.80
    NOI $155.5k $15.87
    9,800 SF · lease $21.48/SF/yr · vacancy 13.10% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $2.22M
    $1.94M – $2.59M (±1% cap)
    NOI $155,489 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.76%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $1.83M
    $1.60M – $2.13M (±1% cap)
    NOI $128,050 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.74%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $19.78M
    $17.30M – $23.07M (±1% cap)
    NOI $1,384,316 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 51.27%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Real Estate Agency Law Firm Auto Parts Store Pharmacy Skin Care Clinic Storage Facility HVAC Service Garden Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Coastal Storage Facility 831 Latour Ct, Napa, CA 94558

Longitude
    -122.2762135
    Latitude
    38.258005

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - 9,800 SF industrial warehouse with secured yard in Napa.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 978 Kaiser Rd Napa, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,700,000.
    What are key features of this property?