936 Chambers Court #A5 + A6, Eagle, CO 81631
Industrial unit near I70, suitable for various business ventures.
- Added:
- Nov 15, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 183
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 8:06 pm
Property Features for 936 Chambers Court #A5 + A6
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 4,500 SF
- Lot size
- 0.01 Acres
- Property subtype
- Commercial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1996
Listing agent MATT SEATVET
Listing office BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY - VAIL VLG (970) 476-0476
Listing date Nov 15, 2025
Source Corcoran
HighLights
- Excellent location in Eagle near I70, businesses, and 15 minutes from Eagle County Airport.
- Industrial unit with excellent visibility and accessibility.
- Pull‑through capability with 8 ft and 12 ft garage doors on opposite sides.
- Includes 5 offices, bathrooms, showers, full kitchen + galley kitchen, and storage rooms.
- Extra exterior parking available.
- Surrounded by growing businesses and newer construction.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $108.0k | $24.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$23.8k | −$5.28 |
| EGI | $84.2k | $18.72 |
| − OpEx | −$21.1k | −$4.68 |
| NOI | $63.2k | $14.04 |
- Longitude
- -106.765
- Latitude
- 39.602