For Sale
    Back to Search
    Fully Leased Orlando Retail Center Title is generated by Realmo AI

    9350 S Orange Blossom Trl, Orlando, FL 32837

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Multi-tenant retail center in South Orlando with income growth potential.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    21,222 SF
    Lot size:
    1.92 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $266/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 10:44 pm

    Property Features for 9350 S Orange Blossom Trl

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    21,222 SF
    Lot size
    1.92 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2008

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tarek Chbeir
    Tarek Chbeir

    Listing agent Tarek Chbeir License #SL3449535

    Listing office Marcus & Millichap - Orlando

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • High‑Traffic Location: Situated on a primary commercial corridor in South Orlando with over 42,000 vehicles per day.
    • Strong Income Growth Potential: Projected Year 2 total return exceeding 10.5%.
    • Favorable Demographics: Located in an infill location with approximately 194,000 residents within a five‑mile radius.
    • Fully Leased with Upside: Currently fully leased with only 3.1% vacancy, offering immediate cash flow.
    • Strategic Tenant Mix: Leased to eight service‑oriented tenants.
    • Proximity to Major Retailers: Close to The Florida Mall, Sam's Club, Walmart, Target, and other national retailers.

    Overview

    This fully leased, multi-tenant retail center in South Orlando comprises 21,222 square feet and is situated on 1.92 acres. The property is leased to eight service-oriented tenants. Positioned along a primary commercial corridor in South Orlando, the property benefits from frontage exposure to over 42,000 vehicles per day. The location is characterized by a fully built-out infill area, which limits new retail competition. The surrounding area has approximately 194,000 residents within a five-mile radius, with average household incomes of $86,000. The property is near major national retailers, including The Florida Mall, Sam's Club, Walmart Supercenter, Target, Publix, Lowe's, Home Depot, and BJ's Wholesale Club. The tenant mix is tailored to the surrounding residential and retail/commercial trade area, reinforcing long-term occupancy stability. Income growth is supported by 3–4% annual rent escalations across most leases. Additional upside stems from two lease expirations in April, currently paying $9.84 and $13.34 per square foot. Market rents average $31 per square foot, positioning the asset for NOI expansion upon rollover.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $4.63M
    NOI $416,733 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $5.95M
    NOI $416,733 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $8.33M
    NOI $416,733 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $616.3k $29.04
    − Vacancy −$21.0k −$0.99
    EGI $595.3k $28.05
    − OpEx −$178.6k −$8.42
    NOI $416.7k $19.64
    21,222 SF · lease $29.04/SF/yr · vacancy 3.40% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $5.95M
    $5.21M – $6.95M (±1% cap)
    NOI $416,733 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.36%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $6.23M
    $5.45M – $7.27M (±1% cap)
    NOI $436,331 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.71%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Univista Insurance Insurance Agency International Institution-Health Physician Luxor Staffing Employment Agency Uber Greenlight Orange ... Corporate Office LedKing Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

Similar Places Nearby

    • Orange Blossom Center 4536 S Orange Blossom Trl, Orlando, FL 32839
    • Storage Facility 3501 orange blossom trail, orlando, fl 32839
    • Coin Cloud Bitcoin ATM 2401 Rio Grande Ave #5265, Orlando, FL 32805

Longitude
    -81.4052954
    Latitude
    28.4270373

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Shopping center - Multi-tenant retail center in South Orlando with income growth potential.